2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 3. Melaka - Parit Sulong   

14th edition

187.6 km, 26 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 4h30'11"
2.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
3.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
5.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
6.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
8.
Roman VAN UDEN
9.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract
11.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team
12.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka
13.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team
14.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team
15.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
16.
Suhardi HASSAN
17.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka
18.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team
19.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
20.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
22.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
23.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports
25.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling
26.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
27.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
28.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
29.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
30.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
31.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
32.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
33.
Arin ISWANNA
34.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
35.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
36.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
37.
Hossein ALIZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
38.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
39.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling
40.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team
41.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
42.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
43.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
45.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
46.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract
47.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
48.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
49.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
50.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka
51.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
52.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
53.
Joseph COOPER
54.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
55.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
56.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team
57.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
59.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
60.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
61.
Endra WIJAYA
62.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
63.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka
64.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
65.
Iwan SETIAWAN
66.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
67.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling
68.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports
69.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
70.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
71.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo
72.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team
73.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team
74.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team
75.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team
76.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
77.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
78.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
79.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
80.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
81.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
82.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
83.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
84.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
85.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
86.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 00'15"
87.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
88.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
89.
Dadi SURYADI
90.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
91.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo
92.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
93.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports 00'22"
94.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 00'27"
95.
Yong Yi Marcus LEONG
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
96.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
97.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling 00'37"
98.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'43"
99.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
100.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
101.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
102.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 00'46"
103.
En HUANG
Max Success Sports
104.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team 00'54"
105.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 00'55"
106.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
107.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
01'04"
108.
Parno PARNO
109.
Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 01'08"
110.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team 01'10"
111.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team 01'22"
112.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
113.
Ali Ahmad FALLANIE
01'34"
114.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
115.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team 01'36"
116.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
117.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
118.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'29"
119.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports 02'57"
120.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
121.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team 03'42"
122.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
123.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 03'43"
124.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team 04'10"
125.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 07'18"
126.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
127.
Louis CROSBY
128.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 07'40"
129.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Melaka - Parit Sulong

Distance: 187.6 km

Date: 26 February 2012