2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 2. Putrajaya - Melaka   

14th edition

151 km, 25 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3h35'19"
2.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
4.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
6.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka
7.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
8.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
9.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
10.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract
12.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team
13.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
15.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
16.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
17.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
19.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
20.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
21.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
22.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
23.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team
24.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
25.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
26.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
28.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team
29.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
30.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
32.
Roman VAN UDEN
33.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
34.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
35.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka
36.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
37.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
38.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team
39.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
40.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling
41.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team
42.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
43.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team
44.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
45.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
46.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
47.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team
48.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
49.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports
50.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
51.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
52.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports
53.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
54.
En HUANG
Max Success Sports
55.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
56.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
57.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
58.
Suhardi HASSAN
59.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling
60.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
61.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
62.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
63.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team
64.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka
65.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
66.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling
67.
Endra WIJAYA
68.
Arin ISWANNA
69.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
70.
Iwan SETIAWAN
71.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
72.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team
73.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling
74.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
75.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
76.
Hossein ALIZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
77.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
78.
Joseph COOPER
79.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
80.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
81.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
82.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
83.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo
84.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
85.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
86.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
87.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
88.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
89.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract
90.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
91.
Parno PARNO
92.
Louis CROSBY
93.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
94.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team
95.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team
96.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
97.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
98.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
99.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team 00'20"
100.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
101.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
102.
Ali Ahmad FALLANIE
103.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team
105.
Dadi SURYADI
106.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team 00'27"
107.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'33"
108.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
109.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports 00'35"
110.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo
111.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'38"
112.
Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'39"
113.
Yong Yi Marcus LEONG
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 01'01"
114.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
115.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team 01'08"
116.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
117.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
118.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
119.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'31"
120.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'43"
121.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 02'11"
122.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
123.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 02'24"
124.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports 03'40"
125.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 02'46"
126.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
127.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
128.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka
129.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Putrajaya - Melaka

Distance: 151 km

Date: 25 February 2012