2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 1. Putrajaya - Putrajaya   

14th edition

20.3 km, 24 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp 24'34"
2.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling 01'00"
3.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling 01'10"
4.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'17"
5.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'26"
6.
Joseph COOPER
01'31"
7.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'33"
8.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'39"
9.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
10.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 01'46"
11.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 01'51"
12.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar 01'52"
13.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling 01'56"
14.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'57"
15.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'00"
17.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'02"
18.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 02'12"
19.
Roman VAN UDEN
20.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling 02'13"
21.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'14"
22.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 02'21"
23.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'22"
24.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka 02'23"
25.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
26.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 02'24"
27.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'25"
28.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling 02'28"
29.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka 02'30"
31.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
32.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'31"
33.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka 02'36"
34.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
35.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
36.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo 02'37"
37.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 02'38"
38.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 02'39"
39.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'40"
40.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 02'41"
41.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 02'43"
42.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
43.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract 02'47"
44.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team 02'48"
45.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'50"
46.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team 02'51"
47.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports 02'52"
48.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 02'57"
49.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'58"
50.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports 02'59"
51.
Hossein ALIZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
52.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'00"
53.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team 03'05"
54.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
55.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team
56.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka 03'06"
57.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka 03'07"
58.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
59.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team 03'09"
60.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports
61.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 03'12"
62.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 03'13"
63.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 03'15"
64.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling 03'18"
65.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
66.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'20"
67.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team 03'21"
68.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
69.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 03'22"
70.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
03'24"
71.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 03'26"
72.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 03'27"
73.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp 03'28"
74.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team 03'29"
75.
Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 03'35"
76.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team 03'37"
77.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
03'41"
78.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
79.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 03'43"
80.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
81.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 03'48"
82.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team 03'51"
83.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 03'52"
84.
En HUANG
Max Success Sports
85.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team 03'53"
86.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team 03'54"
87.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team 03'55"
88.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
89.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
90.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 03'57"
91.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 03'58"
92.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 03'59"
93.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
94.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract
95.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
96.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team 04'01"
97.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp 04'02"
98.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 04'09"
99.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 04'12"
100.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
101.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 04'14"
102.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling 04'15"
103.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 04'21"
104.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team
105.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo 04'24"
106.
Arin ISWANNA
04'27"
107.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team 04'29"
108.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 04'30"
109.
Ali Ahmad FALLANIE
04'32"
110.
Yong Yi Marcus LEONG
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
111.
Endra WIJAYA
04'35"
112.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team 04'41"
113.
Dadi SURYADI
04'42"
114.
Iwan SETIAWAN
04'55"
115.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team 04'57"
116.
Parno PARNO
05'01"
117.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 05'02"
118.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
119.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team 05'04"
120.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
121.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team 05'05"
122.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo 05'08"
123.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team 05'13"
124.
Suhardi HASSAN
05'19"
125.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 05'29"
126.
Louis CROSBY
05'30"
127.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
05'41"
128.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports 05'46"
129.
Chang Ee Timothy LIM
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 06'04"
130.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
131.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Rusvelo 07'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Putrajaya - Putrajaya

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 20.3 km

Date: 24 February 2012