GT

Giro d'Italia 2020  |  Stage 2. Alcamo - Agrigento   

103rd edition

149 km, 4 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 3h24'58"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 00'05"
5.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM
6.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
10.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
12.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
13.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
15.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
16.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
19.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
22.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
24.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
25.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
26.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
27.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
31.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
33.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
34.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
35.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
36.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
40.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
41.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
42.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
43.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
44.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team
45.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
46.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
47.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
49.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
50.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers
51.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
52.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma
53.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
56.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
58.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
59.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 00'22"
60.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
61.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First 00'30"
62.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 00'43"
64.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'45"
65.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
66.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team 00'47"
67.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'50"
69.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
70.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
72.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
73.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
74.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'55"
75.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'57"
76.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 01'07"
77.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'15"
78.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
79.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 01'21"
80.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'28"
81.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
82.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
83.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM 01'36"
84.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
86.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling 01'38"
87.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'43"
89.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 01'46"
90.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 01'48"
91.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'50"
92.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
93.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM 01'52"
94.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'55"
95.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team 02'16"
96.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 02'19"
97.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'37"
98.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
99.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
101.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
102.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 02'51"
103.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Pieter WEENING
Trek - Segafredo 03'11"
105.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 03'23"
106.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren 03'24"
107.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Vini Zabù - KTM 03'56"
108.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
109.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
110.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
111.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
112.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 04'00"
113.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
114.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
116.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
117.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
118.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
119.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
120.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'05"
121.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
122.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'12"
123.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 04'14"
124.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'24"
125.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
126.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 04'29"
128.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
129.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 04'38"
130.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 04'40"
131.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 04'47"
132.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers 04'51"
133.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 04'53"
134.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
135.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
136.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
137.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
138.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
140.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
141.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
142.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
143.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
146.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
147.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
148.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
149.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 05'59"
150.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
151.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
152.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
153.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
154.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
155.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
156.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 06'02"
157.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
158.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'27"
159.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'31"
160.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 06'37"
161.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
162.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 06'43"
163.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
164.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team 07'06"
165.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'26"
166.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
167.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'28"
168.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 07'39"
169.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 07'40"
170.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
171.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 07'58"
172.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 12'13"
173.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott 16'39"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Alcamo - Agrigento

Distance: 149 km

Date: 4 October 2020