GT

Vuelta a España 2020  |  Stage 5. Huesca - Sabiñanigo   

75th edition

184.4 km, 24 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 4h19'25"
2.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'04"
3.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team Sunweb 00'12"
4.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'13"
5.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
7.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
9.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
10.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
12.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
13.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
14.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
16.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
19.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team
20.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling
22.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team
23.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
25.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
27.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
29.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
William BARTA
CCC Team
40.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
41.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
43.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
45.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
46.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
50.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
56.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
57.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
59.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 03'27"
60.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 04'00"
61.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
62.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 04'04"
63.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'13"
64.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
65.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'05"
66.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
67.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Start - Up Nation
68.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 02'13"
69.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'05"
70.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
71.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team
72.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'13"
73.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 04'30"
74.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 02'13"
75.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 04'50"
76.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
77.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team 06'28"
78.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 09'41"
79.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb
81.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
82.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
84.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling
85.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
86.
Benjamin DYBALL
NTT Pro Cycling
87.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
88.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren
89.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation
90.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First
91.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
92.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
93.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
95.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'49"
96.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
97.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers
101.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
103.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb
104.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos Grenadiers
106.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
107.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
109.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
110.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
112.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
114.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
116.
Nicholas DLAMINI
NTT Pro Cycling
117.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
119.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
120.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren
122.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
123.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
124.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
125.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
128.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
129.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - McLaren
130.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
131.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
133.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
137.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 17'13"
138.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
139.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
140.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren 17'18"
141.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH 17'27"
142.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 17'31"
143.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb 17'38"
144.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
145.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 18'14"
146.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
147.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 19'52"
148.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
149.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'01"
150.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH
151.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
154.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
155.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
156.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
157.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
158.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
159.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
160.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'14"
161.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
162.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
163.
Harry TANFIELD
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Huesca - Sabiñanigo

Distance: 184.4 km

Date: 24 October 2020