2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2021  |  General Classification    

73rd edition

General Classification

30 May 2021 - 6 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers 29h37'05"
2.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech 00'17"
3.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers 00'29"
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'33"
5.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios 00'34"
6.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team 00'38"
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
8.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'47"
9.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 01'12"
10.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers 01'57"
11.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 02'08"
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'10"
13.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team 03'11"
14.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 03'18"
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma 03'29"
16.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange 03'49"
17.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 04'12"
18.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'50"
19.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 05'34"
20.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'54"
21.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo 06'56"
22.
Felix GALL
Team DSM 08'55"
23.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma 13'28"
24.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
EF Education - Nippo 14'51"
25.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios 18'12"
26.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka Assos 18'31"
27.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 19'02"
28.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 19'48"
29.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 20'55"
30.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 24'20"
31.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 26'02"
32.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 26'27"
33.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers 27'16"
34.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 28'01"
35.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 28'23"
36.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios 28'41"
37.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal 29'19"
38.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 30'39"
39.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange 33'20"
40.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 33'35"
41.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 34'12"
42.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 34'52"
43.
Robert GESINK
Jumbo - Visma 35'06"
44.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM 39'26"
45.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM 40'28"
46.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo 40'59"
47.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation 41'47"
48.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 43'17"
49.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 43'49"
50.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech 43'59"
51.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma 45'03"
52.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka Assos 45'35"
53.
Sander ARMEE
Team Qhubeka Assos 46'46"
54.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team 47'27"
55.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - Victourios 48'45"
56.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM 48'46"
57.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 48'47"
58.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 50'11"
59.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers 50'14"
60.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo 50'42"
61.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 51'03"
62.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 52'47"
63.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 53'46"
64.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal 54'44"
65.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 55'29"
66.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education - Nippo 55'47"
67.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 56'14"
68.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers 56'18"
69.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 57'30"
70.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM 58'13"
71.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 58'28"
72.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech 58'45"
73.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 59'05"
74.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 59'26"
75.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
76.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios 59'43"
77.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 1h00'46"
78.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h01'58"
79.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h02'15"
80.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma 1h02'54"
81.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team 1h03'42"
82.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM 1h03'49"
83.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 1h05'12"
84.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1h07'19"
85.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h07'53"
86.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos 1h08'08"
87.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 1h10'23"
88.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 1h11'32"
89.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1h11'38"
90.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 1h12'52"
91.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 1h13'56"
92.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 1h14'16"
93.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers 1h19'57"
94.
William BARTA
EF Education - Nippo 1h21'46"
95.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana - Premier Tech 1h21'54"
96.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 1h25'16"
97.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange 1h26'04"
98.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange 1h26'43"
99.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka Assos 1h27'49"
100.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h28'36"
101.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h31'43"
102.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 1h32'41"
103.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates 1h34'24"
104.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1h35'51"
105.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1h36'13"
106.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma 1h36'22"
107.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal 1h36'42"
108.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech 1h38'11"
109.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1h38'42"
110.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios 1h41'06"
111.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h41'46"
112.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h43'55"
113.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 1h45'25"
114.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h48'09"
115.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h52'28"
116.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM 1h54'04"
117.
Frederik WANDAHL
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h58'43"
118.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 2h00'16"