2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2021  |  Stage 1. Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole - Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole   

79th edition

165.8 km, 7 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 3h51'38"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
5.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
6.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
8.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
10.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
11.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies
12.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
14.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
17.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
18.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
19.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
21.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
22.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
23.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
24.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
25.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
26.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
27.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
31.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
33.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
34.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech
36.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
37.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
41.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
42.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo
43.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma
46.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana - Premier Tech
49.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
50.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
51.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
53.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
56.
George BENNETT
Jumbo - Visma
57.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
58.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
59.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Jai HINDLEY
Team DSM
61.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
62.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
63.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
64.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
65.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
66.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
67.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
68.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
TotalEnergies
69.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
71.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
72.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
73.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
74.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
75.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios
77.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
80.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers
81.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
82.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers
83.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
84.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
85.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
86.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
87.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
90.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
92.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
93.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
94.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
95.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
96.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
98.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM
99.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
100.
Dries VAN GESTEL
TotalEnergies
101.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
103.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
104.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
105.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange
106.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
107.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
108.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
109.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
110.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
111.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
112.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
113.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
114.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
TotalEnergies
115.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
116.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
117.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
119.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
120.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
122.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
123.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
124.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
125.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
127.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
128.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo
129.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
131.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
133.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
134.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
135.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
136.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Movistar Team
138.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma
139.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
140.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios 01'43"
141.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
142.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
143.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
144.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 02'17"
145.
Daniel ARROYAVE CANAS
EF Education - Nippo
146.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'23"
147.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Astana - Premier Tech
148.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
149.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'42"
150.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
151.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 06'54"
152.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
153.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo
154.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 07'30"
155.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
156.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
157.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 08'38"
158.
Kaden GROVES
Team BikeExchange 08'42"
159.
Christopher LAWLESS
TotalEnergies 14'00"
160.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole - Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole

Distance: 165.8 km

Date: 7 March 2021