2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2021  |  Prologue. Oron I.T.T.   

74th edition

4.05 km, 27 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers 26h00'00"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers 09"
3.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers
4.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11"
5.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
6.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Victourios 13"
7.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14"
8.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Filippo GANNA
Ineos Grenadiers
10.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 15"
12.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
13.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma 16"
14.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 17"
16.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
17.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 18"
19.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
20.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team
21.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios 19"
22.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers 20"
23.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 21"
25.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM
26.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech
27.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM
28.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 22"
29.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech
31.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 23"
32.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo 24"
33.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
34.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 25"
35.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
37.
Felix GALL
Team DSM
38.
Ben ZWIEHOFF
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
40.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
41.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 26"
43.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
44.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana - Premier Tech
45.
Nico DENZ
Team DSM
46.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
47.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27"
48.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
50.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Victourios
54.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team 28"
55.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios
56.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
58.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange 29"
59.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Chris HAMILTON
Team DSM
61.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 30"
62.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
64.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
66.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
67.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
68.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma 31"
69.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
71.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
73.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers 32"
74.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education - Nippo
75.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM
76.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
77.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 33"
78.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
Elite without contract
79.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech
80.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
81.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
82.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 34"
83.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team
84.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
85.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team
86.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
87.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo 35"
88.
Diego Andres CAMARGO PIÑEDA
EF Education - Nippo
89.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers 36"
91.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
93.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma
94.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
95.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 37"
96.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
99.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
100.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange
101.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
103.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 38"
105.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma
106.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal 39"
107.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
108.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team
109.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract 40"
110.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
111.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education - Nippo 41"
112.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 42"
113.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
114.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 43"
115.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 44"
116.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
117.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
118.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 45"
119.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 46"
120.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange 47"
123.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
124.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 49"
125.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
126.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
127.
Sam BEWLEY
Team BikeExchange 50"
128.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 51"
129.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
130.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation 52"
131.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
132.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 53"
133.
Jan HIRT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
134.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 54"
135.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 55"
136.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 56"
137.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 59"
138.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'01"
139.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'09"
140.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'19"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Oron I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 4.05 km

Date: 27 April 2021