2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2021  |  Stage 1. Aigle - Martigny   

74th edition

168.1 km, 28 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h12'40"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
3.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
4.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
5.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
7.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
8.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team
9.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
14.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
15.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
16.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma
17.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
19.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
22.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Victourios
23.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
25.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
26.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange
27.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
30.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers
31.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education - Nippo
33.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
35.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
36.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
37.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
41.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
42.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
45.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Victourios
46.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM
48.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
50.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team
51.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange
52.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
53.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
54.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education - Nippo
55.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
56.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo
57.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
59.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Chris HAMILTON
Team DSM
61.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma
62.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
63.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma
64.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
65.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM
66.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team
69.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
70.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange
71.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
72.
Ben ZWIEHOFF
Bora - Hansgrohe
73.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team
74.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
76.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios
77.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
78.
Filippo GANNA
Ineos Grenadiers
79.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'34"
80.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
83.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
84.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech
85.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
86.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
87.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
88.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech
89.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM
90.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
92.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation
94.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
97.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
98.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
99.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana - Premier Tech
100.
Diego Andres CAMARGO PIÑEDA
EF Education - Nippo
101.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
102.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
103.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
106.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Jan HIRT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
108.
Felix GALL
Team DSM
109.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team 07'22"
110.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
111.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
112.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
113.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Nico DENZ
Team DSM
115.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
116.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
117.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'36"
118.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
120.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
121.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
122.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
124.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
126.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
Elite without contract
127.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
128.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
130.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma
131.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
133.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech
134.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
135.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
136.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 16'03"
137.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract
138.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'36"
139.
Sam BEWLEY
Team BikeExchange

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Aigle - Martigny

Distance: 168.1 km

Date: 28 April 2021