2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2021  |  Stage 2. La Neuville - Saint-Imier   

74th edition

165.7 km, 29 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios 4h21'42"
2.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
3.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team
5.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
8.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
11.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
12.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma
15.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
17.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange
18.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
20.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team
22.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
23.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
24.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Victourios
25.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
26.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
28.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM
29.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education - Nippo
30.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers
32.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
33.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
34.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios
36.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
37.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 43"
38.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
40.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
41.
Ben ZWIEHOFF
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma
45.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
46.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
Elite without contract
48.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
49.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team
51.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation
54.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
55.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education - Nippo
56.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange
57.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
58.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange
59.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana - Premier Tech
60.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
61.
Felix GALL
Team DSM
62.
Jan HIRT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
63.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 01'02"
64.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'15"
65.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo 03'17"
66.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
67.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
69.
Filippo GANNA
Ineos Grenadiers 04'21"
70.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM 05'25"
71.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
72.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 06'37"
73.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'01"
74.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
75.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Victourios
76.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 07'02"
77.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 07'05"
78.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech 07'07"
79.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
81.
Diego Andres CAMARGO PIÑEDA
EF Education - Nippo
82.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios 07'09"
83.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 07'13"
84.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 07'32"
85.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
87.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
90.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM
91.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
92.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
94.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma
96.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma
97.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
98.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
100.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
103.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech
104.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
105.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 09'47"
106.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers 12'57"
108.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team 14'11"
109.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 15'21"
110.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
111.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
113.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
114.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'08"
115.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
117.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
118.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
120.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy 18'27"
123.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech
126.
Nico DENZ
Team DSM
127.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
128.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
131.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract
133.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
134.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. La Neuville - Saint-Imier

Distance: 165.7 km

Date: 29 April 2021