2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2021  |  Stage 3. Estavayer - Estavayer   

74th edition

168.7 km, 30 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 3h58'35"
2.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 22"
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
5.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
6.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
8.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma
9.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
10.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
16.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
19.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
21.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Victourios
22.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM
23.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
24.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers
25.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ 01'21"
26.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
27.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
28.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma
31.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
Elite without contract
32.
Ben ZWIEHOFF
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
35.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
36.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
38.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana - Premier Tech
39.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
40.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
41.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
42.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education - Nippo
45.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
46.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
48.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal 01'37"
49.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'30"
50.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'32"
51.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 02'38"
52.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
53.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM 02'48"
54.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
55.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team 02'50"
56.
Felix GALL
Team DSM 03'29"
57.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange
58.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
60.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'01"
61.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
62.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios
63.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
65.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
66.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
68.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma
69.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
70.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'04"
71.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 05'56"
74.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange
76.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team
77.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'24"
78.
Nico DENZ
Team DSM
79.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal 07'25"
80.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
81.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
84.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
85.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
86.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange
87.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team
88.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
89.
Filippo GANNA
Ineos Grenadiers
90.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech
91.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
92.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech
94.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
95.
Diego Andres CAMARGO PIÑEDA
EF Education - Nippo
96.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
97.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education - Nippo
98.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
99.
Jan HIRT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
100.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 09'45"
101.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 11'08"
102.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 14'42"
103.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy 19'01"
104.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech
107.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract
108.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
112.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation
113.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
116.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
119.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
120.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Victourios
121.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM
122.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
123.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
124.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
125.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
126.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
127.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team
128.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
129.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
130.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma
131.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team 19'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Estavayer - Estavayer

Distance: 168.7 km

Date: 30 April 2021