2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2021  |  Stage 4. Sankt Urban - Gstaad   

84th edition

171 km, 9 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 3h46'21"
2.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling
4.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 00'23"
5.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 05'16"
6.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
8.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma
9.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
10.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
11.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
12.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
13.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
16.
Maxim VAN GILS
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
18.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
20.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg
21.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
23.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
24.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
26.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
27.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
28.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
29.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
31.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - Victourios
33.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
34.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers
35.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
TotalEnergies
36.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma
39.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
42.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo
44.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios
46.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
47.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
48.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange
49.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
51.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM
52.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
53.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios
54.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
57.
Anton PALZER
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
Victor DE LA PARTE
TotalEnergies
59.
Silvan DILLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
60.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech
62.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech
63.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
64.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
65.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
66.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
67.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education - Nippo
68.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
69.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
71.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM
72.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
73.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
74.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
75.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
76.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange
78.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
80.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma
81.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
82.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
83.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers
84.
Benjamin KING
Rally Cycling
85.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM 05'32"
86.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma
87.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
88.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
89.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling
90.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Viktor VERSCHAEVE
Lotto - Soudal 05'49"
93.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies
94.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 06'02"
95.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team
97.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM
98.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
99.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'17"
100.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
101.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo
102.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
103.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
104.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
105.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma
106.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
108.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
109.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
110.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers 06'25"
111.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies
112.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana - Premier Tech
113.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
114.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'42"
115.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange 07'49"
116.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech 08'13"
117.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 08'17"
118.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
119.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Victourios 08'25"
120.
Kevin KUHN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 09'35"
121.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 10'43"
122.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
124.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
125.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team
126.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
127.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
128.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team
129.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
130.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
131.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
132.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
134.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
136.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
137.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
138.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 11'44"
139.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
140.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling
141.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
142.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo
143.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo
144.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
145.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - Victourios
146.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract
148.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
150.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix
151.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
152.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sankt Urban - Gstaad

Distance: 171 km

Date: 9 June 2021