2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2021  |  Stage 8. Andermatt - Andermatt   

84th edition

159.5 km, 13 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios 4h06'25"
2.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
3.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'09"
4.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
5.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers
6.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education - Nippo
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech
10.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'21"
11.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 00'44"
12.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma 00'46"
13.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange 01'13"
14.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 01'36"
15.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
16.
Maxim VAN GILS
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
18.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios 01'38"
19.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling
20.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal 03'20"
21.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
22.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
23.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
24.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
26.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange 04'57"
28.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
30.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma
31.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech 05'03"
32.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 05'52"
33.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
34.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team 06'25"
35.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma
37.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg 06'28"
38.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'30"
39.
Silvan DILLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 07'37"
40.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
41.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana - Premier Tech 07'41"
42.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
43.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers
44.
Victor DE LA PARTE
TotalEnergies
45.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
46.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM
47.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
48.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
49.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'24"
50.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
52.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 10'55"
53.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma 11'20"
54.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma
55.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM 11'59"
56.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
57.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling
58.
Benjamin KING
Rally Cycling
59.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo
60.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
61.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM
62.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team
64.
Anton PALZER
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'04"
65.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 14'32"
66.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 15'02"
67.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 15'36"
68.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
70.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
72.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies 17'15"
74.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
75.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies
76.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - Victourios
77.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo
79.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
80.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
82.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team
83.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
84.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 17'45"
85.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 19'20"
86.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
88.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers
89.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - Victourios
90.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Victourios
92.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
93.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
94.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
95.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma 21'32"
96.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
97.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'04"
98.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 23'33"
99.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
102.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
103.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
105.
Kevin KUHN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
106.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
107.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
108.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
109.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo
111.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
112.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
114.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team
118.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
119.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract 25'18"
124.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Andermatt - Andermatt

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 159.5 km

Date: 13 June 2021