2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2021  |  Stage 7. Disentis Sedrun - Andermatt I.T.T.   

84th edition

23.2 km, 12 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education - Nippo 0h36'02"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'40"
3.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios 00'54"
4.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma 00'56"
6.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'58"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'00"
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM 01'04"
10.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 01'05"
11.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - Victourios 01'14"
12.
Victor DE LA PARTE
TotalEnergies 01'16"
13.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'23"
14.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies 01'32"
15.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo 01'35"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech 01'43"
17.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios 01'46"
18.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 01'52"
19.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM
20.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers 01'58"
21.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 02'02"
22.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM 02'04"
23.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange 02'14"
24.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
25.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 02'18"
26.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers 02'21"
27.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech 02'24"
28.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team 02'30"
29.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'32"
30.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM 02'35"
31.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
32.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 02'43"
33.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios 02'48"
34.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team 02'52"
35.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM 02'57"
36.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange 03'01"
37.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 03'05"
38.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates 03'06"
39.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'09"
40.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'11"
41.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma 03'12"
42.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'15"
43.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'19"
44.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team 03'21"
45.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 03'31"
46.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies 03'32"
47.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
48.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal 03'35"
49.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma
50.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team 03'36"
51.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
52.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'37"
53.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 03'44"
54.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo 03'48"
55.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 03'50"
56.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers 03'52"
57.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma
58.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team 03'57"
59.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'58"
60.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
61.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 03'59"
62.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM 04'00"
63.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 04'02"
64.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
65.
Anton PALZER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'04"
66.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies 04'07"
67.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech 04'10"
68.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'12"
69.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma 04'14"
70.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 04'15"
71.
Maxim VAN GILS
Lotto - Soudal 04'18"
72.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 04'21"
73.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 04'22"
74.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'24"
75.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling 04'26"
76.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg 04'27"
77.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 04'29"
78.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange 04'30"
79.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana - Premier Tech 04'31"
80.
Kevin KUHN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 04'34"
81.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'36"
82.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers
83.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 04'37"
84.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - Victourios 04'39"
85.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team 04'41"
86.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech 04'48"
87.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 04'50"
88.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 04'53"
89.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'55"
90.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'58"
94.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers 05'00"
95.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Victourios 05'06"
96.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix
97.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'07"
98.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling 05'08"
99.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
100.
Silvan DILLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
101.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'11"
102.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ 05'15"
103.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 05'18"
104.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma 05'21"
105.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
106.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 05'24"
107.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 05'25"
108.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 05'27"
109.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ 05'30"
110.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract
111.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo 05'31"
112.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 05'47"
113.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 05'48"
114.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'49"
115.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling 05'51"
116.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team 05'52"
117.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
118.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 05'56"
119.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'00"
120.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 06'01"
121.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'08"
122.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 06'09"
123.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 06'10"
124.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy 06'12"
125.
Viktor VERSCHAEVE
Lotto - Soudal 06'20"
126.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 06'22"
127.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'31"
128.
Benjamin KING
Rally Cycling 06'35"
129.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy 06'37"
130.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo 06'43"
131.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team 06'45"
132.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies 06'48"
133.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech 06'49"
134.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 06'57"
135.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 06'58"
136.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team 07'02"
137.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech 07'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Disentis Sedrun - Andermatt I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 23.2 km

Date: 12 June 2021