2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2021  |  Stage 6. Fiesch - Disentis Sedrun   

84th edition

130.1 km, 11 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal 3h14'52"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios 00'01"
4.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 00'03"
5.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
6.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
7.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo
8.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma
9.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'50"
10.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM 01'00"
11.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios 01'15"
12.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
13.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
15.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech 01'19"
17.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'37"
18.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling 01'41"
19.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM 02'16"
20.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies 02'49"
21.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
23.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
24.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
25.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM
26.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
27.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
28.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Maxim VAN GILS
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers
31.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
32.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech
33.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
34.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma
35.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - Victourios
36.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
37.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
TotalEnergies
38.
Silvan DILLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
39.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech
40.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
41.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma
43.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange
44.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
45.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma
46.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Victor DE LA PARTE
TotalEnergies
48.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education - Nippo
50.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
51.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
52.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
53.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'08"
56.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'45"
57.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 07'40"
58.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers
59.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'26"
60.
Anton PALZER
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 09'34"
62.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling
63.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo
64.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team
66.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
69.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM 12'53"
70.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
73.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
74.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg
75.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana - Premier Tech
76.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma
77.
Benjamin KING
Rally Cycling
78.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling
79.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
80.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team
81.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios
82.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
83.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix
84.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
85.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
86.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 15'13"
87.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
88.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
89.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Victourios
90.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
92.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
93.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal 20'41"
94.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 21'23"
95.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
96.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
97.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
99.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech
100.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo
101.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team
102.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
103.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
104.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
105.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
106.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
107.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
108.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
109.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
110.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
111.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - Victourios
112.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies
113.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Viktor VERSCHAEVE
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
117.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Kevin KUHN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
119.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
120.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
122.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
123.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
126.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers
127.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
128.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo
129.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
137.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 25'07"
138.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract
139.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
141.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
142.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 28'19"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Fiesch - Disentis Sedrun

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 130.1 km

Date: 11 June 2021