SPP

Tour de France 1987  |  Stage 16. Blagnac - Millau   

74th edition

216.5 km, 16 July 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Régis CLÈRE
Teka 5h58'21"
2.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved 14'13"
3.
Jean-François BERNARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 14'14"
4.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 14'16"
5.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 14'18"
6.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
7.
Luis HERRERA
Varta - Café de Colombia 14'39"
8.
Anselmo FUERTE
BH
9.
Beat BREU
Isotonic - Cyndarella 14'52"
10.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia 14'55"
11.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
12.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar
13.
Jesper SKIBBY
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori 14'58"
14.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
15.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor - MBK
16.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U
17.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic - Isostar 15'14"
18.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
19.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Teka
20.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar 15'19"
21.
Martial GAYANT
Système U 15'22"
22.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 15'23"
23.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 15'26"
24.
Denis ROUX
Z - Peugeot
25.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
26.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor - MBK
27.
Oscar DE JESÚS VARGAS
Postobon - Manzana
28.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc
29.
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Caja Rural - Orbea
30.
Charly BÉRARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
31.
José Luis LAGUÍA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
32.
Robert FOREST
Fagor - MBK
33.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Varta - Café de Colombia 15'53"
34.
Federico ECHAVE
BH 15'54"
35.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
36.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic - Isostar
37.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
38.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea
39.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas 16'02"
40.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK
41.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana 16'05"
42.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
43.
Jeff PIERCE
7-Eleven - Hoonved
44.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia 16'14"
45.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia
46.
Pablo WILCHES
Postobon - Manzana
47.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
48.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
49.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor - MBK
50.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot
51.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc
52.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
53.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc
54.
Ennio VANOTTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
55.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Varta - Café de Colombia
56.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Varta - Café de Colombia 16'27"
57.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot 16'31"
58.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 16'37"
59.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
BH
60.
Silvano CONTINI
Del Tongo - Colnago
61.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
62.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc
63.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar
64.
Enrique AJA
Teka
65.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana
66.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
67.
Guido VAN CALSTER
BH
68.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
69.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas
70.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
71.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Orbea
72.
Julio Cesar CADENA VILLEJAS
Varta - Café de Colombia
73.
Pascal POISSON
Système U
74.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
75.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
BH
76.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
77.
Marc MADIOT
Système U 16'53"
78.
Adrian TIMMIS
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
79.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
80.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
81.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Isostar
82.
Johnny BOGERS
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori 17'01"
83.
Luciano LORO
Del Tongo - Colnago 17'07"
84.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
85.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot 17'13"
86.
Brian HOLM
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori 17'30"
87.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 17'41"
88.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 17'48"
89.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
90.
Dominique GARDE
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
91.
Květoslav PALOV
Repco 17'52"
92.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 18'01"
93.
Steve BAUER
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
94.
Bernard GAVILLET
Système U
95.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
96.
Frédéric BRUN
Z - Peugeot 18'22"
97.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor - MBK
98.
Pascal SIMON
Z - Peugeot
99.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 18'59"
100.
Alessandro POZZI
Del Tongo - Colnago
101.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
102.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas 19'26"
103.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc
104.
Pascal JULES
Caja Rural - Orbea
105.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
106.
Jean-François RAULT
R.M.O.
107.
Philippe BOUVATIER
BH
108.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Caja Rural - Orbea
109.
Jelle NIJDAM
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
110.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor - MBK
111.
Patrick JACOBS
Hitachi - Marc
112.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka
113.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
114.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
115.
Cristóbal PÉREZ LEAL
Varta - Café de Colombia
116.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
117.
Jonathan BOYER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
118.
Roland LE CLERC
Caja Rural - Orbea
119.
Guido WINTERBERG
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
120.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar
121.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Teka
122.
Luc ROOSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
123.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
124.
Peter HILSE
Teka
125.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
126.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH
127.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana
128.
Guy GALLOPIN
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
129.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
130.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana
131.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
132.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea
133.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
134.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
135.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 19'46"
136.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Isostar
137.
Heinz IMBODEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
138.
Erwin NIJBOER
Caja Rural - Orbea
139.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
140.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic - Isostar
141.
Rudy PATRY
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
142.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
143.
Sean YATES
Fagor - MBK
144.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O. 20'10"
145.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Z - Peugeot 21'12"
146.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O. 22'18"
147.
Maurizio PIOVANI
Del Tongo - Colnago 22'32"
148.
Fabian FUCHS
Isotonic - Cyndarella 22'35"
149.
Dario MONTANI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
150.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
151.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
152.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
153.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
154.
Milan JURČO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
155.
Gert JAKOBS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
156.
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
BH
157.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
BH
158.
Stephen SWART
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
159.
Herman FRISON
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
160.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 23'52"
161.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
162.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O. 24'33"
163.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Kas
164.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O. 25'45"
165.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 25'48"
166.
Alberto CAMARGO
Postobon - Manzana 27'59"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Blagnac - Millau

Distance: 216.5 km

Date: 16 July 1987