Tour de l'Avenir 2000  |  Stage 3. Ligne - Mouchamps   

38th edition

156 km, 2 September 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour - Toupargel 3h33'35"
2.
Loic LAMOULLER
BigMat - Auber 93 00'01"
3.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 00'20"
4.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Jean Delatour
5.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
7.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
8.
Luca PAOLINI
Mapei - Quick Step
9.
Jay SWEET
BigMat - Auber 93
10.
Raphael JEUNE
Individual 00'23"
11.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
12.
Charles DIONNE
Team Shaklee
13.
Romain MARY
Individual
14.
Stéphane AUROUX
Individual
15.
Laurent CHOTARD
Individual
16.
Mark VLIJM
Individual
17.
Jochen SUMMER
Phonak
18.
David DEREPAS
Phonak
19.
Fränk SCHLECK
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
20.
Eddy LEMBO
Jean Delatour
21.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Banesto
22.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Individual
23.
Gilles CANOUET
Individual
24.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Jean Delatour
25.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
26.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures
27.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Baden COOKE
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
29.
Tony CAVET
Individual
30.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
32.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
33.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Noan LELARGE
Bonjour - Toupargel
35.
Matthias BRAUN
Post Swiss Team
36.
Davy DANIELS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
37.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
38.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
39.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team
41.
Christian POOS
Post Swiss Team
42.
Sandro GÜTTINGER
Individual
43.
Óscar GARCÍA
Individual
44.
Anthony GESLIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
45.
Christian CHARRIERE
Phonak
46.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole
47.
Stéphane COUGÉ
Individual
48.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Aitor KINTANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
David ZABRISKIE
Seven Up - Colorado Cyclist
51.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Floyd LANDIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
53.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
54.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Jean Delatour 00'34"
55.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 00'36"
56.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Banesto
57.
Marc VANACKER
Individual
58.
Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 00'37"
59.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Cofidis
60.
William FRISCHKORN
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
61.
Scott DAVIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 00'41"
62.
Steve FOGEN
Cofidis
63.
Thierry LODER
Cofidis
64.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 00'45"
65.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
66.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Banesto
67.
Samuel GICQUEL
Individual
68.
Grégory LAPALUD
Jean Delatour
69.
Stephane KRAFFT
Cofidis
70.
Damon KLUCK
Individual
71.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
72.
Anthony TESTA
Saint Quentin - Oktos
73.
Phil ZAJICEK
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
74.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team
75.
Joshua THORNTON
Individual
76.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
77.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Max BECKER
Individual
79.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Phonak
80.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Besson Chaussures
81.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
82.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Individual
83.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole
84.
Cédric JOURDAN
BigMat - Auber 93
85.
Stephane BERGES
BigMat - Auber 93
86.
Cédric LOUÉ
Individual
87.
Ludovic MARTIN
Crédit Agricole
88.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Individual
89.
Remmert WIELINGA
Individual
90.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
91.
Laurens TEN DAM
Individual
92.
Michael BARRY
Saturn Cycling Team 00'54"
93.
Derek WILKERSON
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00'58"
94.
Thomas BODO
Francaise des Jeux 01'00"
95.
Uwe STRAUMANN
Phonak
96.
Franck CHARRIER
Individual
97.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Cycling Team 01'07"
98.
Sébastien FOURNIER
Crédit Agricole 01'13"
99.
Kim KIRCHEN
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 01'20"
100.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team 01'30"
101.
Eddy RATTI
Mapei - Quick Step 01'35"
102.
Donny LOPEZ
Individual
103.
Andrey KOROLEV
Individual
104.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 01'42"
105.
Charles WEGELIUS
Mapei - Quick Step 01'47"
106.
Svein TUFT
Individual 01'52"
107.
Sébastien LAROCHE
Besson Chaussures 01'54"
108.
Wesley HUVAERE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
109.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 01'57"
110.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
111.
Sébastien JOLY
Bonjour - Toupargel
112.
Tom STREMERSCH
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
113.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour - Toupargel
114.
Mickaël LEVEAU
Besson Chaussures 02'01"
115.
Sergei BELOUSSOV
Besson Chaussures 02'23"
116.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Mapei - Quick Step 02'37"
117.
Christian HEULE
Post Swiss Team 03'09"
118.
Denis SALMON
Individual 03'19"
119.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Bonjour - Toupargel 03'27"
120.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
121.
Aaron OLSON
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team
122.
Martin SAINT-LAURENT
Individual 03'40"
123.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Individual 04'51"
124.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'05"
125.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Individual 14'57"
126.
Sergiy STANISHEVSKIY
Individual
127.
Christian WEYLAND
Individual
128.
Sergei BODATCHIOV
Individual

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Ligne - Mouchamps

Distance: 156 km

Date: 2 September 2000