Tour de l'Avenir 2000  |  Stage 2. Trans-sur-Erdre - Saint-Mars-la-Jaille   

38th edition

22 km, 1 September 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step 26'10"
2.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 00'03"
3.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 00'09"
4.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 00'10"
5.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole 00'22"
6.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 00'25"
7.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team 00'34"
8.
David ZABRISKIE
Seven Up - Colorado Cyclist 00'37"
9.
Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 00'50"
10.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'52"
11.
Luca PAOLINI
Mapei - Quick Step 00'54"
12.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'55"
13.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 00'57"
14.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Noan LELARGE
Bonjour - Toupargel 01'04"
16.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Cofidis 01'08"
17.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole 01'12"
18.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Francaise des Jeux
19.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Francaise des Jeux 01'15"
20.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
21.
Floyd LANDIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 01'17"
22.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
23.
Charles WEGELIUS
Mapei - Quick Step 01'19"
24.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Individual 01'21"
25.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
26.
Steve FOGEN
Cofidis 01'30"
27.
Christian POOS
Post Swiss Team 01'35"
28.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Jean Delatour
29.
Sandro GÜTTINGER
Individual 01'37"
30.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Besson Chaussures
31.
Eddy RATTI
Mapei - Quick Step 01'38"
32.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Mapei - Quick Step 01'43"
33.
Cédric LOUÉ
Individual 01'44"
34.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour - Toupargel 01'45"
35.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Francaise des Jeux 01'49"
36.
Aitor KINTANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'50"
37.
Thierry LODER
Cofidis 01'52"
38.
Óscar GARCÍA
Individual 01'53"
39.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team 01'54"
40.
Sébastien FOURNIER
Crédit Agricole 01'55"
41.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 01'57"
42.
Aaron OLSON
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team 01'58"
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour - Toupargel
44.
Phil ZAJICEK
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
45.
David DEREPAS
Phonak
46.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Francaise des Jeux
47.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 02'00"
48.
Davy DANIELS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
49.
Remmert WIELINGA
Individual 02'02"
50.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Jean Delatour 02'03"
51.
Grégory LAPALUD
Jean Delatour 02'04"
52.
Anthony TESTA
Saint Quentin - Oktos 02'05"
53.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour 02'06"
54.
Loic LAMOULLER
BigMat - Auber 93 02'08"
55.
Ludovic MARTIN
Crédit Agricole 02'10"
56.
William FRISCHKORN
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 02'11"
57.
Samuel GICQUEL
Individual 02'12"
58.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Mapei - Quick Step 02'13"
59.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 02'14"
60.
Stephane BERGES
BigMat - Auber 93 02'15"
61.
Sébastien JOLY
Bonjour - Toupargel
62.
Tom STREMERSCH
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 02'16"
63.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis 02'17"
64.
Matthias BRAUN
Post Swiss Team 02'20"
65.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Banesto 02'21"
66.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team
67.
Wesley HUVAERE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 02'22"
68.
Sergei BELOUSSOV
Besson Chaussures 02'23"
69.
Franck CHARRIER
Individual
70.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Individual
71.
Baden COOKE
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 02'24"
72.
Svein TUFT
Individual
73.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Banesto
74.
Scott DAVIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
75.
Jochen SUMMER
Phonak 02'28"
76.
Stéphane COUGÉ
Individual 02'31"
77.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 02'34"
78.
Cédric JOURDAN
BigMat - Auber 93 02'35"
79.
Fränk SCHLECK
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
80.
Thomas BODO
Francaise des Jeux 02'37"
81.
Christian HEULE
Post Swiss Team 02'38"
82.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93 02'41"
83.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Bonjour - Toupargel
84.
Christian CHARRIERE
Phonak
85.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Phonak 02'43"
86.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Individual
87.
Marc VANACKER
Individual 02'45"
88.
Gilles CANOUET
Individual
89.
Raphael JEUNE
Individual 02'46"
90.
Uwe STRAUMANN
Phonak 02'50"
91.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 02'53"
92.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures 02'58"
93.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Jay SWEET
BigMat - Auber 93
95.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 02'59"
96.
Laurent CHOTARD
Individual 03'00"
97.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'01"
98.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Cycling Team 03'02"
99.
Romain MARY
Individual 03'03"
100.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
101.
Damon KLUCK
Individual 03'06"
102.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Banesto 03'07"
103.
Eddy LEMBO
Jean Delatour 03'08"
104.
Stephane KRAFFT
Cofidis
105.
Stéphane AUROUX
Individual 03'12"
106.
Denis SALMON
Individual
107.
Charles DIONNE
Team Shaklee 03'15"
108.
Anthony GESLIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
109.
Sergiy STANISHEVSKIY
Individual 03'17"
110.
Derek WILKERSON
Jelly Belly Cycling Team 03'21"
111.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
112.
Michael BARRY
Saturn Cycling Team 03'22"
113.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Individual 03'23"
114.
Mickaël LEVEAU
Besson Chaussures 03'28"
115.
Kim KIRCHEN
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 03'29"
116.
Tony CAVET
Individual 03'34"
117.
Mark VLIJM
Individual 03'36"
118.
Laurens TEN DAM
Individual 03'42"
119.
Sébastien LAROCHE
Besson Chaussures 03'48"
120.
Joshua THORNTON
Individual 03'58"
121.
Sergei BODATCHIOV
Individual 04'12"
122.
Christian WEYLAND
Individual 04'21"
123.
Martin SAINT-LAURENT
Individual 04'34"
124.
Andrey KOROLEV
Individual 04'43"
125.
Max BECKER
Individual 04'51"
126.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Jean Delatour 04'52"
127.
Cory LANGE
Individual 05'13"
128.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Individual 05'17"
129.
Donny LOPEZ
Individual 05'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Trans-sur-Erdre - Saint-Mars-la-Jaille

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 22 km

Date: 1 September 2000