Tour de l'Avenir 2000  |  Stage 7. Autun - Oyonnax   

38th edition

199 km, 6 September 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 4h57'08"
2.
Loic LAMOULLER
BigMat - Auber 93
3.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Francaise des Jeux
4.
Aitor KINTANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Luca PAOLINI
Mapei - Quick Step 00'06"
6.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
7.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team
8.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Individual
9.
Christian POOS
Post Swiss Team
10.
Marc VANACKER
Individual
11.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Noan LELARGE
Bonjour - Toupargel
13.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Cofidis
16.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Besson Chaussures
17.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
18.
Floyd LANDIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
19.
Davy DANIELS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
20.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
21.
Óscar GARCÍA
Individual
22.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Mapei - Quick Step 00'09"
23.
Christian CHARRIERE
Phonak
24.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Banesto
25.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Phonak
26.
Ludovic MARTIN
Crédit Agricole
27.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 00'39"
28.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
29.
Thierry LODER
Cofidis
30.
Anthony TESTA
Saint Quentin - Oktos
31.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 00'46"
32.
Gilles CANOUET
Individual
33.
David DEREPAS
Phonak
34.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
35.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Banesto
36.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
37.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Jean Delatour
38.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Individual
39.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
40.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Individual
41.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour - Toupargel
43.
Scott DAVIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 01'01"
44.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour - Toupargel 01'04"
45.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Jean Delatour 01'12"
46.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93 01'16"
47.
Stéphane AUROUX
Individual
48.
Stephane BERGES
BigMat - Auber 93
49.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Francaise des Jeux
50.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
51.
Sandro GÜTTINGER
Individual
52.
Damon KLUCK
Individual
53.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team
54.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole 02'14"
55.
Laurens TEN DAM
Individual 03'07"
56.
Michael BARRY
Saturn Cycling Team
57.
Raphael JEUNE
Individual
58.
Charles DIONNE
Team Shaklee
59.
Fränk SCHLECK
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
60.
Cédric JOURDAN
BigMat - Auber 93
61.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
62.
Laurent CHOTARD
Individual 03'25"
63.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
64.
David ZABRISKIE
Seven Up - Colorado Cyclist 04'15"
65.
Samuel GICQUEL
Individual 04'30"
66.
Mickaël LEVEAU
Besson Chaussures
67.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Jean Delatour
68.
Romain MARY
Individual
69.
Anthony GESLIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
70.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole
71.
Tony CAVET
Individual
72.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
73.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Banesto
74.
Charles WEGELIUS
Mapei - Quick Step
75.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
76.
Sergei BELOUSSOV
Besson Chaussures 05'37"
77.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
78.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Francaise des Jeux
79.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
80.
Eddy RATTI
Mapei - Quick Step
81.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Remmert WIELINGA
Individual
83.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures 06'40"
84.
Svein TUFT
Individual
85.
Wesley HUVAERE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
86.
William FRISCHKORN
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 08'38"
87.
Jay SWEET
BigMat - Auber 93
88.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
89.
Sébastien LAROCHE
Besson Chaussures
90.
Donny LOPEZ
Individual
91.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Individual 21'22"
92.
Derek WILKERSON
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
93.
Denis SALMON
Individual
94.
Phil ZAJICEK
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
95.
Baden COOKE
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
96.
Mark VLIJM
Individual

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Autun - Oyonnax

Distance: 199 km

Date: 6 September 2000