Etoile de Bessèges 2004  |  Stage 4. Branoux-les-Taillades - Les-Salles-du-Gardon   

34th edition

150 km, 7 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r 4h01'24"
2.
Sylvain CALZATI
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
3.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole 01'16"
5.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis
7.
Pieter MERTENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
8.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère 01'19"
9.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Oktos - Saint Quentin 10'05"
10.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis
11.
Freddy BICHOT
Fdjeux.com
12.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
13.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
14.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
15.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre
16.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Fdjeux.com
17.
Andy DE SMET
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
18.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis
19.
John NILSSON
Auber 93
20.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
21.
Chris PEERS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
22.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
24.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
26.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole
27.
Jo PLANCKAERT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
28.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
29.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
30.
Roger HAMMOND
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
31.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
32.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère
33.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
34.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
35.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
36.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
37.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
38.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com
39.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
40.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
41.
Christophe LAURENT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
42.
Kristof TROUVÉ
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
43.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre
44.
Ludovic AUGER
Auber 93
45.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Auber 93
46.
Yannick TALABARDON
Auber 93
47.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
48.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
49.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
50.
René JØRGENSEN
Alessio - Bianchi
51.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
52.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Oktos - Saint Quentin
53.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
55.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
56.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
57.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère
58.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
59.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio - Bianchi
60.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi
61.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Brioches La Boulangère
62.
Jérémy ROY
Fdjeux.com
63.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
64.
Maxim GOUROV
Oktos - Saint Quentin
65.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio - Bianchi
66.
Jef PEETERS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
67.
David BREARD
Auber 93
68.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo
69.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Lampre
70.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
72.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Domo
73.
Benoît SALMON
Crédit Agricole
74.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Mickaël PICHON
Brioches La Boulangère
78.
Laurent PAUMIER
Auber 93
79.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r
80.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
81.
Geert VAN BONDT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
82.
Loic LAMOULLER
Auber 93
83.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
84.
Bart VOSKAMP
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
85.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
86.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre 10'30"
87.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Alessio - Bianchi 10'39"
88.
Tristan VALENTIN
Auber 93 10'42"
89.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre 10'55"
90.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
91.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com 11'02"
92.
Franck PENCOLE
Oktos - Saint Quentin 11'10"
93.
Bruno THIBOUT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 11'55"
94.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 13'01"
95.
Gerben LÖWIK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 14'42"
96.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
97.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre 15'10"
98.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis
99.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Alessio - Bianchi
100.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi
101.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
102.
Matthieu SPRICK
Brioches La Boulangère
103.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
104.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère
105.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
106.
Jérôme BERNARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 17'28"
107.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r 21'19"
108.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
109.
Roman LUHOVYY
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 26'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Branoux-les-Taillades - Les-Salles-du-Gardon

Distance: 150 km

Date: 7 February 2004