2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2007  |  Stage 3. Eichstätt - Kitzingen   

11th edition

181.1 km, 1 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram 4h08'21"
2.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica
3.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
4.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
5.
Andre SCHULZE
Team Wiesenhof Felt
6.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
7.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
8.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Team Volksbank
9.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
10.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Volksbank
11.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Intel - Action
12.
Kenny LISABETH
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
13.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Tenax
14.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
15.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
16.
Honorio MACHADO PEREZ
Tenax
17.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
18.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
19.
Alexey KOLESSOV
Astana
20.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
21.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
22.
Malaya VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Regiostrom - Senges
23.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon
24.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
25.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
26.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
27.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
28.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
29.
Corey SWEET
Team Regiostrom - Senges
30.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
31.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
32.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
33.
Peter VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt
34.
Santo ANZÀ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
35.
Erik HOFFMANN
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
36.
Renato SILVA
Benfica
37.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica
38.
René WEISSINGER
Team Volksbank
39.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
40.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
41.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
42.
Wolfram WIESE
Team Regiostrom - Senges
43.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
44.
Wolfgang MURER
Elk Haus - Simplon
45.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Felt
46.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
47.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Benfica
48.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
49.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
50.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
51.
Elnathan HEIZMANN
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
52.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
53.
Gerald CIOLEK
T-Mobile Team
54.
Florian STALDER
Team Volksbank
55.
Evgeniy SLADKOV
Astana
56.
Christian MURRO
Tenax
57.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Benfica
58.
Helder MIRANDA
Benfica
59.
Björn GLASNER
Team Regiostrom - Senges
60.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
61.
Giairo ERMETI
Tenax
62.
Felix GNIOT
Heinz von Heiden Focus
63.
Sebastian SKIBA
Intel - Action
64.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
65.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
66.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
67.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
68.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
69.
Rene OBST
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
70.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Elk Haus - Simplon
71.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Team Volksbank
72.
Holger SIEVERS
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
73.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team Volksbank
74.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
75.
Ján VALACH
Elk Haus - Simplon
76.
Björn PAPSTEIN
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
77.
Thomas FREI
Astana
78.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel
79.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
80.
Niklas AXELSSON
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
81.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Felt
82.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
83.
Maint BERKENBOSCH
Team Regiostrom - Senges
84.
Konstantin SCHUBERT
Team Regiostrom - Senges
85.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
86.
Jure GOLČER
Tenax
87.
Matthias KESSLER
Astana
88.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
89.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action
90.
Anders LUND
Team CSC
91.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel 1h02'00"
92.
Dariusz RUDNICKI
Intel - Action
93.
Denis ROBIN
Agritubel
94.
Tobias ERLER
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
95.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
96.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
97.
Łukasz BODNAR
Intel - Action
98.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Team Volksbank
99.
Leonardo MOSER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
100.
Hans Jürgen JURETZEK
Team Regiostrom - Senges
101.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
102.
Malte URBAN
Heinz von Heiden Focus
103.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
104.
Mattia TURRINA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 2h13'00"
105.
Luca SABATINO
Tenax
106.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
107.
Serge HERZ
Heinz von Heiden Focus
108.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
Tenax
109.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
110.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
111.
Jason PHILLIPS
Heinz von Heiden Focus
112.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Heinz von Heiden Focus
113.
Martin HEBÍK
Heinz von Heiden Focus
114.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
115.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Intel - Action
116.
Emiliano DONADELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
117.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Eichstätt - Kitzingen

Distance: 181.1 km

Date: 1 June 2007