2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2007  |  Stage 6. Contres - Saint-Amand-Montrond   

45th edition

144 km, 11 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Viña Magna - Cropu 3h17'05"
2.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas 4"
3.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Elite without contract 12"
4.
Marco COLEDAN
Elite without contract 1'03"
5.
Martins TRAUTMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga 1'08"
6.
Martin KOHLER
AC Sparta Praha 2'12"
7.
Kevin LACOMBE
Team Volkswagen - Trek
8.
Andrey KLYUEV
T-Mobile Team
9.
Maciej PATERSKI
AC Sparta Praha
10.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
AC Sparta Praha
11.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Premier
12.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Quick Step - Innergetic
13.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
14.
Abdelkader BELMOKHTAR
AC Sparta Praha
15.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Maxbo Bianchi
16.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
AC Sparta Praha
17.
Nelson Hugo Lobo ROCHA
Riberalves - Boavista
18.
Andrius BUIVIDAS
AC Sparta Praha
19.
Grega BOLE
Sava
20.
Haijun MA
AC Sparta Praha
21.
Christer RAKE
Team Sparebanken Vest
22.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
AC Sparta Praha
23.
Adrian HONKISZ
Miche
24.
Pawel WACHNIK
Elite without contract
25.
Heralds PUDANS
AC Sparta Praha
26.
Craig LEWIS
Team Slipstream
27.
Simon ŠPILAK
Adria Mobil
28.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
29.
Anthony ROUX
Elite without contract
30.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Elite without contract
31.
Tony MARTIN
Thüringer Energie Team
32.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
AC Sparta Praha
33.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
AC Sparta Praha
34.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
35.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
AC Sparta Praha
36.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
37.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Elite without contract
38.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
AC Sparta Praha
39.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
Crédit Agricole
40.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
AC Sparta Praha
41.
Peter STETINA
Team Slipstream
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
43.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Team Sparebanken Vest
44.
Volodymyr LANDYREV
45.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Maxbo Bianchi
46.
Marius KUKTA
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole
48.
Kristijan KOREN
Sava
49.
Laurent BEURET
AC Sparta Praha
50.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank DT
51.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank DT
52.
Andriy SURALYOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
53.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
54.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Maxbo Bianchi
55.
Michael RANDIN
Hadimec
56.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
AC Sparta Praha
57.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
58.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
59.
Bradley FAIRALL
AC Sparta Praha
60.
Ryan ANDERSON
AC Sparta Praha
61.
Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN
Colombia Es Pasion Team
62.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia - TV4
63.
André STEENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
64.
Fabio TABORRE
Elite without contract
65.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team GLS
66.
Adriano MALORI
AC Sparta Praha
67.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT
68.
Jakob BERING
AC Sparta Praha
69.
Berik KUPESHOV
Storez Ledecq Materiaux
70.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank DT
71.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
72.
Alexandr KILIBAEV
73.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
74.
Joze SENEKOVIC
Adria Mobil
75.
David VEILLEUX
The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
76.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
77.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil
78.
Valerio AGNOLI
Aurum Hotels
79.
Christian MEIER
Symmetrics Cycling Team
80.
Thomas BRIGAUD
81.
Gediminas KAUPAS
AC Sparta Praha
82.
Simon GESCHKE
Elite without contract
83.
Kasper JEBJERG
Team Designa Kokken
84.
Mathias BELKA
AC Sparta Praha
85.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
86.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
87.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
AC Sparta Praha
88.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
89.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
90.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Slipstream
91.
Oleg OPRYSHKO
Ukraine Neri Sottoli Team
92.
Cyril BESSY
Elite without contract
93.
Jérôme COPPEL
Elite without contract
94.
Eric BOILY
Equipe Valee de L'aluminium de Vinci
95.
Sergey SHCHERBAKOV
Moscow Stars
96.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha
97.
Dmytro NOVOSAD
Ukraine Neri Sottoli Team
98.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
99.
Dries VAN DER GINST
Elite without contract
100.
Kristofers RĀCENĀJS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
101.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
102.
Gašper ŠVAB
Sava
103.
Chris BARTON
AC Sparta Praha
104.
Normunds LASIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
105.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
106.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
AC Sparta Praha
107.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
AC Sparta Praha
108.
Stian SOMMERSETH
Team Maxbo Bianchi
109.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r Prévoyance
110.
Peter SALON
111.
Andreas FRISCH
Team Designa Kokken
112.
Claudio Filipe Pedro APOLO
Duja - Tavira
113.
Vítor Hugo Rocha RODRIGUES
Liberty Seguros
114.
Tomasz KRUPINSKI
Dynatek
115.
Stefan SCHÄFER
AC Sparta Praha
116.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
117.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Contres - Saint-Amand-Montrond

Distance: 144 km

Date: 11 September 2007