2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2007  |  Stage 8. Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise - Brioude   

45th edition

134 km, 13 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 3h18'38"
2.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Viña Magna - Cropu
3.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia - TV4 1'21"
4.
Andrius BUIVIDAS
AC Sparta Praha
5.
Maciej PATERSKI
AC Sparta Praha
6.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank DT
7.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
8.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole 1'22"
9.
Nelson Hugo Lobo ROCHA
Riberalves - Boavista
10.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
11.
Simon ŠPILAK
Adria Mobil
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank DT
13.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
AC Sparta Praha
14.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Maxbo Bianchi
15.
André STEENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
16.
Adrian HONKISZ
Miche
17.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
18.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
19.
Tony MARTIN
Thüringer Energie Team
20.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Slipstream
21.
Michael RANDIN
Hadimec
22.
Peter STETINA
Team Slipstream
23.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Elite without contract
24.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Maxbo Bianchi
25.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
AC Sparta Praha
26.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
27.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
AC Sparta Praha
28.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
29.
Craig LEWIS
Team Slipstream
30.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
AC Sparta Praha
31.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
32.
Jérôme COPPEL
Elite without contract
33.
Laurent BEURET
AC Sparta Praha
34.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
Crédit Agricole
35.
Anthony ROUX
AC Sparta Praha
36.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
37.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
39.
Dmytro NOVOSAD
Ukraine Neri Sottoli Team
40.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
41.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
AC Sparta Praha
43.
Simon GESCHKE
Elite without contract
44.
Christian MEIER
Symmetrics Cycling Team
45.
Oleg OPRYSHKO
Ukraine Neri Sottoli Team
46.
Adriano MALORI
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Mathias BELKA
AC Sparta Praha
48.
Jakob BERING
AC Sparta Praha
49.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank DT
50.
Kristijan KOREN
Sava
51.
Stian SOMMERSETH
Team Maxbo Bianchi
52.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Premier
53.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
54.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r Prévoyance
55.
Andriy SURALYOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
56.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
AC Sparta Praha
57.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil
58.
Grega BOLE
Sava
59.
Haijun MA
AC Sparta Praha
60.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
61.
Valerio AGNOLI
Aurum Hotels
62.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha
63.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Team Sparebanken Vest
64.
Tomasz KRUPINSKI
Dynatek
65.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
AC Sparta Praha
66.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta
67.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Marco COLEDAN
Elite without contract
69.
Andreas FRISCH
Team Designa Kokken
70.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
71.
Abdelkader BELMOKHTAR
AC Sparta Praha
72.
Ryan ANDERSON
AC Sparta Praha
73.
Bradley FAIRALL
AC Sparta Praha
74.
Andrey KLYUEV
T-Mobile Team
75.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
76.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
77.
Martin KOHLER
AC Sparta Praha
78.
Stefan SCHÄFER
AC Sparta Praha
79.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
80.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT
81.
Fabio TABORRE
Elite without contract
82.
Cyril BESSY
Elite without contract
83.
Heralds PUDANS
AC Sparta Praha
84.
Sergey SHCHERBAKOV
Moscow Stars
85.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Maxbo Bianchi
86.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
87.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team GLS
88.
Gediminas KAUPAS
AC Sparta Praha
89.
Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN
Colombia Es Pasion Team
90.
David VEILLEUX
The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
91.
Martins TRAUTMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
92.
Kristofers RĀCENĀJS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
93.
Thomas BRIGAUD
94.
Joze SENEKOVIC
Adria Mobil
95.
Pawel WACHNIK
AC Sparta Praha
96.
Christer RAKE
Team Sparebanken Vest
97.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
AC Sparta Praha
98.
Chris BARTON
AC Sparta Praha
99.
Peter SALON

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise - Brioude

Distance: 134 km

Date: 13 September 2007