2.PT

Tour de Pologne 2008  |  Stage 6. Rabki - Krakow   

65th edition

95.4 km, 20 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 2h06'28"
2.
Alberto CURTOLO
Liquigas
3.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
4.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
5.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
6.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
7.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
8.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
9.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
10.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
11.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Gregory RAST
Astana
13.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
16.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
17.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
18.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
DHL - Author
19.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
20.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
24.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
25.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
26.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
27.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
28.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
29.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Marcin SAPA
DHL - Author
31.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
32.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
33.
Łukasz BODNAR
DHL - Author
34.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
35.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
36.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
37.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
38.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
39.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
41.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
42.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
43.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 00'13"
44.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step 00'17"
45.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
46.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef 00'24"
47.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
48.
Chris HORNER
Astana
49.
Thomas FREI
Astana
50.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
51.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
52.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana 00'35"
54.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
55.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
56.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
57.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
58.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
59.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
60.
Adam WADECKI
Kalev Sport
61.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
65.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
66.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
69.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'17"
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 01'29"
71.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 01'39"
72.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
74.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre 02'21"
75.
Andrea GRENDENE
Lampre
76.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 02'30"
77.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre 04'54"
78.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
79.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 06'04"
80.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
81.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
82.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
83.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
85.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
86.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom
87.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef
90.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step
91.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
92.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
93.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
94.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
95.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Rabki - Krakow

Distance: 95.4 km

Date: 20 September 2008