2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2010  |  Stage 4. Málaga - Málaga   

56th edition

10.9 km, 24 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank 12'59"
2.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'05"
3.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 00'07"
4.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia 00'12"
5.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 00'23"
6.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia 00'25"
7.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 00'28"
8.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
9.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'30"
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 00'34"
11.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 00'38"
12.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
13.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'43"
14.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'46"
15.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 00'47"
16.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'48"
17.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'49"
18.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'52"
19.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 00'53"
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
22.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 00'54"
23.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
24.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'55"
25.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram 00'59"
26.
André STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
27.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia 01'00"
28.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
29.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 01'01"
30.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'03"
31.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
CarmioOro NGC
32.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'04"
33.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 01'05"
34.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
35.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 01'06"
36.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
37.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'12"
38.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
39.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'14"
40.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'15"
41.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
42.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
Guillemo LANA BAQUEDANO
Caja Rural
44.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'16"
45.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
46.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
47.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 01'17"
48.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
49.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural 01'19"
50.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'22"
51.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
52.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano 01'24"
53.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'26"
54.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
56.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 01'27"
57.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 01'28"
58.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Caja Rural
59.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'31"
60.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
61.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
62.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 01'32"
63.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'33"
64.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural 01'35"
65.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
67.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural 01'38"
68.
Emanuele SELLA
CarmioOro NGC 01'40"
69.
Ruben GARCIA
Caja Rural 01'45"
70.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
71.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'47"
72.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'49"
73.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'50"
74.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC
75.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC 01'57"
76.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro NGC 02'11"
77.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 02'16"
78.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 02'42"
79.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'48"
80.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro NGC 02'50"
81.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'58"
82.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram 04'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Málaga - Málaga

Distance: 10.9 km

Date: 24 February 2010