2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2012  |  Stage 2. Lusson - Saint-Ambroix   

42nd edition

58.8 km, 2 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 1h33'29"
2.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
4.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
5.
Justin JULES
Veranda Rideau - Super U
6.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
7.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
8.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
13.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
14.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
16.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
17.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
18.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
19.
Yannick MARTINEZ
La Pomme Marseille
20.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
21.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
22.
Romain MATHEOU
Veranda Rideau - Super U
23.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
25.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
26.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
27.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
28.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
30.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
31.
Benjamin GIRAUD
La Pomme Marseille
32.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
34.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
36.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
37.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Arnaud MOLMY
Veranda Rideau - Super U
39.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
40.
Gaylord CUMONT
Veranda Rideau - Super U
41.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
42.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
43.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
44.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
45.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
47.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
48.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
50.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'03"
51.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
52.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
55.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
La Pomme Marseille
56.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
61.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
62.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
63.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
64.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
65.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
66.
Maxime LE MONTAGNER
Veranda Rideau - Super U
67.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
68.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun 00'01"
69.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
70.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
72.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
73.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
74.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
75.
Wim DE VOCHT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
76.
Ronan RACAULT
Auber 93
77.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
78.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
81.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
82.
Romain BACON
Auber 93
83.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
85.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
86.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Michał OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U
88.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
90.
Mathieu DELAROZIERE
La Pomme Marseille
91.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
92.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
93.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Auber 93
94.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
95.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
96.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
97.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
100.
Stijn ENNEKENS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
101.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
102.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'02"
103.
Yohan CAUQUIL
La Pomme Marseille
104.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
108.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
109.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
110.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
112.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole
113.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
114.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller
115.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
116.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
118.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
120.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
121.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122.
Franck VERMEULEN
Veranda Rideau - Super U
123.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
124.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
125.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
La Pomme Marseille
126.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
127.
Rob GORIS
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
128.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
La Pomme Marseille
129.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
130.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
131.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Denis FLAHAUT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 07'15"
133.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
La Pomme Marseille 07'18"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Lusson - Saint-Ambroix

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 58.8 km

Date: 2 February 2012