2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2012  |  Stage 1. Durango - Telluride   

2nd edition

202 km, 20 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp 4h42'48"
2.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
4.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
5.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Livestrong Team
7.
Kiel REIJNEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
8.
Alex CANDELARIO
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Nissan
10.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
EPM - Une
11.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
12.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
13.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une
14.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une
16.
Jesse ANTHONY
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
18.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
19.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
20.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan
21.
Ramiro RINCON DIAZ
EPM - Une
22.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
23.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy
24.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
25.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
EPM - Une
26.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan
27.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
28.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
29.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une
30.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
31.
Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA
EPM - Une
32.
Cameron WURF
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
34.
Ivan ROVNY
Rusvelo
35.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
36.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
37.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
38.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
39.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
40.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Nissan
41.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
42.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
43.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
44.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
45.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
46.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
47.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
48.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une
49.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
50.
Michael CREED
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51.
Julian KYER
Bissell Cycling
52.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Bontrager Livestrong Team
53.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
54.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan
55.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
57.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
58.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'32"
59.
Andrew BAJADALI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'39"
60.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
61.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
62.
Marsh COOPER
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'06"
63.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'46"
64.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'25"
65.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy 06'48"
66.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 12'43"
67.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
69.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Exergy
70.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
71.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
72.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
73.
Alexander MIRONOV
Rusvelo
74.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
75.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
76.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
77.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
78.
Jeroen HOORNE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
79.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
80.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Tom ZIRBEL
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
82.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
83.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
84.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
85.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
86.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
87.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15'22"
88.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
89.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
90.
Morgan SCHMITT
Team Exergy
91.
Connor O'LEARY
Bontrager Livestrong Team
92.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
93.
Biao LIU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
94.
James ORAM
Bontrager Livestrong Team
95.
Sam JOHNSON
Team Exergy
96.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
97.
Patrick BEVIN
Bissell Cycling
98.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
99.
Noè GIANETTI
Team Exergy
100.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
101.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
102.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
103.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
104.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
105.
Joshua ATKINS
Bontrager Livestrong Team
106.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
107.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
108.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
109.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10
110.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
111.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
112.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo
113.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
114.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Bissell Cycling
115.
Lachlan MORTON
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
116.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
117.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Livestrong Team 23'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Durango - Telluride

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 202 km

Date: 20 August 2012