2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2012  |  Stage 2. Montrose - Crested Butte   

2nd edition

159.3 km, 21 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 3h52'24"
2.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
3.
Ivan ROVNY
Rusvelo 00'06"
4.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'08"
5.
Ramiro RINCON DIAZ
EPM - Une
6.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp 00'12"
7.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Bontrager Livestrong Team
8.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
9.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
10.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
11.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
12.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
13.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
14.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
15.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Nissan
16.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan 00'17"
17.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan 00'19"
18.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Livestrong Team 00'21"
19.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
20.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une
21.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une
22.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 00'26"
24.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
25.
Kiel REIJNEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
26.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Nissan 00'33"
27.
Cameron WURF
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
30.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
EPM - Une 00'37"
31.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'43"
32.
Andrew BAJADALI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling 00'46"
34.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
EPM - Une
35.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy
36.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 00'49"
37.
Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA
EPM - Une
38.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
39.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Exergy 00'51"
40.
Michael CREED
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'53"
42.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une 00'57"
43.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy 00'59"
44.
Alexander MIRONOV
Rusvelo 01'08"
45.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
46.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'23"
47.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
48.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
49.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'43"
50.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling 01'45"
51.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'49"
52.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 01'51"
53.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
54.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
55.
Joshua ATKINS
Bontrager Livestrong Team
56.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'55"
57.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'12"
58.
Lachlan MORTON
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 02'50"
59.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan 03'22"
60.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
61.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
63.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une
64.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
65.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
66.
Alex CANDELARIO
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
67.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 03'42"
68.
Biao LIU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 04'13"
69.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 04'29"
70.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 04'37"
71.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 04'39"
72.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
73.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
74.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy 04'52"
75.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 04'58"
76.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo
78.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
79.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
80.
Noè GIANETTI
Team Exergy
81.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
82.
Patrick BEVIN
Bissell Cycling
83.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan
84.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
85.
James ORAM
Bontrager Livestrong Team
86.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
87.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
88.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
89.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
90.
Morgan SCHMITT
Team Exergy
91.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
92.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
93.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
94.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
95.
Tom ZIRBEL
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
96.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
97.
Connor O'LEARY
Bontrager Livestrong Team
98.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
99.
Marsh COOPER
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
100.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
101.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Bissell Cycling
102.
Julian KYER
Bissell Cycling
103.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
104.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
105.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
106.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
107.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
108.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
109.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10
110.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 05'53"
111.
Jesse ANTHONY
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 06'03"
112.
Sam JOHNSON
Team Exergy 06'17"
113.
Jeroen HOORNE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
114.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 09'21"
115.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
116.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Montrose - Crested Butte

Distance: 159.3 km

Date: 21 August 2012