2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2012  |  Stage 3. Gunnison - Aspen   

2nd edition

210.1 km, 22 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp 5h02'06"
2.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'02"
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan
4.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Livestrong Team
5.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
6.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
7.
Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA
EPM - Une
8.
Ivan ROVNY
Rusvelo
9.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
10.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
11.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
12.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
13.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Nissan
14.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une
15.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
16.
Ramiro RINCON DIAZ
EPM - Une
17.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
18.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Nissan
19.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
20.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
21.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
22.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
23.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Bontrager Livestrong Team
24.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une
25.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26.
Michael CREED
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
27.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM - Une 00'08"
29.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une 00'10"
30.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'18"
31.
Kiel REIJNEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02'14"
32.
Cameron WURF
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
34.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
35.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
EPM - Une
36.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
37.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
38.
Andrew BAJADALI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
40.
Tom ZIRBEL
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 05'04"
41.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'54"
42.
Alexander MIRONOV
Rusvelo
43.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
44.
Jesse ANTHONY
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
45.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
46.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan
47.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
48.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
49.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 12'02"
50.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
51.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Exergy
52.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan
53.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
EPM - Une
54.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
55.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
56.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
57.
Alex CANDELARIO
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
58.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
59.
Julian KYER
Bissell Cycling
60.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
61.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
62.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
63.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
64.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
65.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo 17'43"
66.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy
68.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
69.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
70.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
71.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
73.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
74.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy 26'40"
75.
Noè GIANETTI
Team Exergy
76.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
77.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
79.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
80.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
81.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
83.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
84.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
85.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
86.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
87.
Biao LIU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
88.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
89.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
90.
Lachlan MORTON
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
91.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
92.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
93.
James ORAM
Bontrager Livestrong Team
94.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
95.
Connor O'LEARY
Bontrager Livestrong Team
96.
Morgan SCHMITT
Team Exergy
97.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
98.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
99.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
101.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
102.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
103.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
104.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
105.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
106.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10
107.
Jeroen HOORNE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
108.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
109.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
110.
Sam JOHNSON
Team Exergy

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Gunnison - Aspen

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 210.1 km

Date: 22 August 2012