2.1

Route du Sud 2013  |  Stage 1. Castres - Mirande   

37th edition

209 km, 13 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Yannick MARTINEZ
La Pomme Marseille 5h19'44"
2.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
3.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
5.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
6.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
7.
Benjamin GIRAUD
La Pomme Marseille
8.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
11.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
12.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
14.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
15.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Leo MENVILLE
Team NSP - Ghost
18.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
19.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
20.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
21.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
22.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
23.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
24.
Nicolas BAZIN
BigMat - Auber 93
25.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
26.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
27.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost
30.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
31.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
32.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
33.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
34.
Nicolas LUTHI
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
35.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
37.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
38.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP - Ghost
39.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
40.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost
42.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Team NSP - Ghost
43.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Sojasun
44.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
45.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Sebastian FORKE
Team NSP - Ghost
47.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
48.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
51.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
54.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
55.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Nicolas WINTER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
57.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
58.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
59.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
61.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
63.
Antoine LAVIEU
La Pomme Marseille
64.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
65.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93
66.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
67.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
68.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
69.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
70.
Yoann PAILLOT
La Pomme Marseille
71.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty
72.
Sven FORBERGER
Team NSP - Ghost
73.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
75.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
La Pomme Marseille
76.
Stefan SCHÄFER
Team NSP - Ghost
77.
David LELAY
Sojasun
78.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Paul POUX
Sojasun
80.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
81.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
82.
Nicolas BALDO
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
83.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
84.
Benoit DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93
85.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
86.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
87.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
88.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Temesgen TEKLEHAYMANOT
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
90.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
92.
Théo VIMPÈRE
BigMat - Auber 93
93.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
95.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
96.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
97.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
La Pomme Marseille
98.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
99.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
100.
Etienne TORTELIER
Sojasun
101.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
La Pomme Marseille
102.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
103.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
104.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
105.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
106.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
107.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 00'41"
108.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty 01'43"
109.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'02"
110.
Justin JULES
La Pomme Marseille
111.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Argiro Alonso OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
113.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 13'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Castres - Mirande

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 209 km

Date: 13 June 2013