2.1

Route du Sud 2013  |  Stage 2. Villecomtal-sur-Arros - Villecomtal-sur-Arros   

37th edition

182.8 km, 14 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar 4h38'00"
2.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Yannick MARTINEZ
La Pomme Marseille
5.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
6.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
7.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
9.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Team NSP - Ghost
10.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
13.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Benjamin GIRAUD
La Pomme Marseille
15.
Nicolas BAZIN
BigMat - Auber 93
16.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
21.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
22.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
24.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
25.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
26.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
27.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
28.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
29.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
31.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
32.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
33.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Sojasun
34.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
35.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Nicolas BALDO
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
38.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
39.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
41.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
45.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
46.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
47.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
48.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
49.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
50.
David LELAY
Sojasun
51.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
52.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
53.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
54.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
56.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
57.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
58.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
59.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
60.
Paul POUX
Sojasun
61.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
62.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
63.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
64.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
66.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
67.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
68.
Temesgen TEKLEHAYMANOT
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
69.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
70.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
71.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
La Pomme Marseille
72.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 00'20"
73.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'30"
74.
Etienne TORTELIER
Sojasun
75.
Antoine LAVIEU
La Pomme Marseille 01'20"
76.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'34"
77.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 01'58"
79.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'32"
80.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 03'09"
81.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
82.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'21"
83.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty 03'23"
84.
Yoann PAILLOT
La Pomme Marseille 03'34"
85.
Nicolas LUTHI
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
86.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
87.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Nicolas WINTER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
89.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Argiro Alonso OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
91.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 04'38"
92.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93.
Sven FORBERGER
Team NSP - Ghost
94.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Stefan SCHÄFER
Team NSP - Ghost 07'40"
97.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP - Ghost
98.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost
99.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
100.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93 08'36"
101.
Benoit DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93
102.
Théo VIMPÈRE
BigMat - Auber 93
103.
Leo MENVILLE
Team NSP - Ghost
104.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93
105.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
107.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost
108.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
La Pomme Marseille 10'48"
109.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
La Pomme Marseille
110.
Sebastian FORKE
Team NSP - Ghost
111.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 10'50"
112.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 13'00"
113.
Justin JULES
La Pomme Marseille 20'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Villecomtal-sur-Arros - Villecomtal-sur-Arros

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 182.8 km

Date: 14 June 2013