2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2013  |  Stage 6. Loveland - Fort Collins   

3rd edition

185.4 km, 24 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h01'33"
2.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
5.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
7.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
9.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
10.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
11.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
12.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
13.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
14.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
16.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Thüringer Energie Team
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
19.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
20.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
21.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
22.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
23.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team
25.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
26.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard
27.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
28.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
29.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
30.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
31.
Morgan SCHMITT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
32.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team
33.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
34.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
35.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
36.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp
37.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
39.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
40.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
41.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy
42.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team
43.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
44.
Nathan WILSON
Bontrager Cycling Team
45.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
46.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
47.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
48.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
49.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
50.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
51.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
52.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
53.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Leopard
54.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard
55.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'15"
56.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp
57.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'17"
58.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 00'20"
59.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 00'30"
60.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'00"
61.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 01'58"
62.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 02'45"
63.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 03'15"
64.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
65.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
66.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
67.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia
68.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
69.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team
70.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia
72.
Phillip GAIMON
Bissell Cycling
73.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
74.
Kirk CARLSEN
Bissell Cycling
75.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
76.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
77.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
78.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
79.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
80.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
81.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
82.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling
83.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 05'33"
84.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
85.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
86.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
87.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Leopard
88.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
89.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
90.
Sean MAZICH
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
91.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
92.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 07'13"
93.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
BMC Racing Team
94.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
95.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
96.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman
97.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
98.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
99.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
100.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling
101.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
102.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
103.
Connor O'LEARY
Bontrager Cycling Team
104.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard
105.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
106.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
107.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 11'50"
108.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 12'08"
109.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 19'57"
110.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 21'10"
111.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team 21'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Loveland - Fort Collins

Distance: 185.4 km

Date: 24 August 2013