2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2013  |  Stage 5. Vail - Vail   

3rd edition

16.1 km, 23 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 25'01"
2.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 00'04"
3.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 01'02"
4.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
5.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
6.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 01'16"
7.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
8.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp 01'17"
9.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 01'24"
10.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
11.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team 01'28"
12.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 01'37"
13.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 01'40"
14.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team 01'42"
15.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'48"
16.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard 01'51"
17.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'52"
18.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard 01'55"
19.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
20.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia 01'58"
21.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'01"
22.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard 02'05"
23.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling 02'06"
24.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 02'07"
25.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'08"
26.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'09"
27.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy 02'11"
28.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'13"
29.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'16"
30.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'19"
31.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'20"
32.
Nathan WILSON
Bontrager Cycling Team 02'25"
33.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia 02'26"
34.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 02'27"
35.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 02'28"
36.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia 02'32"
37.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'34"
38.
Kirk CARLSEN
Bissell Cycling 02'38"
39.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 02'40"
40.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 02'42"
42.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard 02'46"
43.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling 02'48"
44.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Leopard 02'50"
45.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Leopard 02'51"
46.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 02'56"
47.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'57"
48.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
49.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 03'07"
50.
Phillip GAIMON
Bissell Cycling
51.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'08"
52.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'11"
53.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'18"
54.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'20"
55.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 03'21"
56.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 03'23"
57.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team 03'24"
58.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
59.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 03'26"
60.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 03'32"
61.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 03'33"
62.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman 03'39"
63.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 03'47"
64.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'50"
65.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 03'51"
66.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
67.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 03'52"
68.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 03'54"
69.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 03'58"
70.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
BMC Racing Team
71.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 03'59"
72.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling 04'02"
73.
Morgan SCHMITT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 04'04"
74.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 04'05"
75.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'10"
76.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 04'11"
77.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman 04'13"
78.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia 04'15"
79.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 04'17"
80.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 04'18"
81.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team 04'20"
82.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
83.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
84.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 04'23"
85.
Connor O'LEARY
Bontrager Cycling Team 04'30"
86.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 04'32"
87.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 04'42"
88.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04'45"
89.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team
90.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp 04'46"
91.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
92.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling 04'50"
93.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp 04'51"
94.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 04'53"
95.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 05'00"
96.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 05'05"
97.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 05'14"
98.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 05'16"
99.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Thüringer Energie Team 05'23"
100.
Sean MAZICH
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 05'25"
101.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard 05'29"
102.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 05'30"
103.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 05'33"
104.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
105.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team 05'35"
106.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 05'38"
107.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 05'44"
108.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 05'47"
109.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 06'01"
110.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 06'02"
111.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 06'08"
112.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 06'41"
113.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'44"
114.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 06'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Vail - Vail

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.1 km

Date: 23 August 2013