2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2013  |  Stage 4. Steamboat Springs - Beaver Creek   

3rd edition

165.6 km, 22 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 4h09'08"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
3.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 00'13"
4.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 00'22"
5.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
6.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'28"
7.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
8.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
10.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
11.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
12.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
13.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
15.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling 01'32"
17.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia 01'36"
18.
Nathan WILSON
Bontrager Cycling Team 01'42"
19.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy 01'47"
20.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team 02'07"
21.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'09"
22.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
23.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'20"
24.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team 02'52"
25.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
26.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard 03'19"
27.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
29.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04'38"
30.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 04'40"
31.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 04'53"
32.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia
34.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
35.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
36.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 05'08"
37.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 06'02"
38.
Kirk CARLSEN
Bissell Cycling
39.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Thüringer Energie Team 07'40"
40.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard 09'13"
41.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Leopard
42.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard
43.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 09'35"
44.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 09'43"
45.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 09'51"
46.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Leopard
47.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
48.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
49.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
50.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
51.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
52.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10'28"
53.
Morgan SCHMITT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 11'08"
54.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
55.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard
56.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
57.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
58.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
59.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
60.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
61.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12'26"
62.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
63.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling 13'36"
64.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
65.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
66.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
67.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 14'25"
68.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard 14'38"
69.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling
70.
Phillip GAIMON
Bissell Cycling
71.
Connor O'LEARY
Bontrager Cycling Team
72.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
73.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
74.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp
75.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
76.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling
77.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
78.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
79.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
80.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
81.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
82.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman
83.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team
84.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
85.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team
86.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team
87.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
88.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
89.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
90.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
91.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
93.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
94.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
95.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
96.
Sean MAZICH
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
97.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 16'28"
98.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
99.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 17'57"
100.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
101.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
102.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
103.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia
104.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
105.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
106.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 18'55"
107.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
BMC Racing Team
108.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
109.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 20'27"
110.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 21'21"
111.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 24'01"
112.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
113.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
114.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 26'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Steamboat Springs - Beaver Creek

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 165.6 km

Date: 22 August 2013