2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2013  |  Stage 3. Breckenridge - Steamboat Springs   

3rd edition

170.8 km, 21 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h04'18"
2.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
3.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
5.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
7.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
8.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard
9.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team
10.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
11.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
12.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
13.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
14.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
16.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard
20.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
21.
Sean MAZICH
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
22.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
23.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
25.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
26.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
27.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
28.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
29.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp
31.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
32.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team
33.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
34.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
35.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Leopard
36.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
37.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Thüringer Energie Team
38.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
39.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
40.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
41.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team
43.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
44.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
45.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
BMC Racing Team
46.
Nathan WILSON
Bontrager Cycling Team
47.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team
48.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia
49.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
50.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
51.
Kirk CARLSEN
Bissell Cycling
52.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
53.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
54.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
55.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
56.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
57.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman
58.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
59.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
60.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling
61.
Morgan SCHMITT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
62.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
63.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
64.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
65.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
66.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
67.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
68.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
69.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
70.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
71.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
72.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
73.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
74.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
75.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
76.
Phillip GAIMON
Bissell Cycling
77.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
78.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
79.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
80.
Connor O'LEARY
Bontrager Cycling Team
81.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard
82.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
83.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Leopard
84.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp
85.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
86.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy
87.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
89.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
90.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
91.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
92.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
93.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
94.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
95.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling
96.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
97.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
98.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
99.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 03'34"
100.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
101.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
102.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
103.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia 03'34"
104.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team
105.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
106.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'00"
107.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 03'37"
108.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
109.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
110.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
111.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
112.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'59"
113.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04'02"
114.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
115.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
116.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
117.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 08'52"
118.
Michael TORCKLER
Bissell Cycling
119.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'00"
120.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Breckenridge - Steamboat Springs

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 170.8 km

Date: 21 August 2013