2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  Stage 1. Langkawi (Porto Malai) - Langkawi (Pantai Chenang)   

16th edition

101.1 km, 27 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia 2h21'40"
2.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00'11"
3.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'15"
5.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
6.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
7.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
9.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
11.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
12.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
13.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
14.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
15.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli
16.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
17.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
18.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
19.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
20.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
21.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
22.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
23.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
25.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
26.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
27.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
28.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
29.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
31.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
32.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
33.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
35.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
37.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
38.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team
39.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
40.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
41.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
42.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
43.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
44.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team
45.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
46.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
49.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
50.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
51.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
52.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
53.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
54.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
55.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team
56.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
57.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
58.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
59.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
60.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
61.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
62.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
63.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
64.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
65.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
66.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
67.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
68.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
69.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
70.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
71.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
72.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
73.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
74.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
75.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
76.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
77.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
78.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
79.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
80.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
81.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
82.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
83.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
84.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
85.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
86.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
87.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
88.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
89.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli
90.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
91.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
92.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
93.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
94.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
95.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
96.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
97.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
98.
Andrea DAL COL
Neri Sottoli
99.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia
100.
Aiman CAHYADI
02'40"
101.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team
102.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
103.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
104.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
105.
Robin MANULLANG
106.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
107.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
108.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
109.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
110.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
111.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
02'51"
112.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 03'27"
113.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'18"
114.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
03'33"
115.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 01'18"
116.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
03'48"
117.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 01'18"
118.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia 04'10"
119.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 04'20"
120.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
121.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 05'37"
122.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 08'56"
123.
Suhardi HASSAN
13'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Langkawi (Porto Malai) - Langkawi (Pantai Chenang)

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 101.1 km

Date: 27 February 2014