2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  Stage 2. Sungai Petani - Taiping   

16th edition

132.5 km, 28 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 3h11'11"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
3.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
4.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
5.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
7.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
8.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
10.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
11.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
12.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
13.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
15.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
16.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
MTN - Qhubeka
18.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
19.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
21.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia
22.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
23.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
24.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
25.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
26.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team
28.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
29.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
30.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
32.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
33.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
34.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
35.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
36.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
37.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team
38.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
39.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
40.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team
41.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
42.
Robin MANULLANG
43.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
44.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
45.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
46.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
47.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
48.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
49.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
50.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
51.
Suhardi HASSAN
52.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team
53.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
54.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia
55.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
56.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia
57.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
58.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
59.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
60.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
61.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
62.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
63.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
64.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
65.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
66.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
67.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
68.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
69.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
70.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
71.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
72.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
73.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
74.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
75.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
76.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
77.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
78.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
79.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli
80.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
81.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
82.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
83.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
84.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
85.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
86.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
87.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
88.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
89.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
90.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
91.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
92.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 01'29"
93.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 00'00"
94.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
95.
Aiman CAHYADI
96.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
97.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
98.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team 02'16"
99.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
100.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'24"
101.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'00"
102.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
103.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
104.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
105.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
106.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
107.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'40"
108.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
109.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
110.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
111.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
112.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
113.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
114.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
115.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
116.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
117.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
118.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli
119.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
120.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
121.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
122.
Andrea DAL COL
Neri Sottoli
123.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Sungai Petani - Taiping

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 132.5 km

Date: 28 February 2014