2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  Stage 3. Kampar - Kuala Lumpur   

16th edition

166.5 km, 1 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 3h40'38"
2.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
3.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
4.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
5.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
7.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
8.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
11.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
12.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
14.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
16.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
17.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
18.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
19.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
20.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team
22.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
23.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team
25.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
26.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
27.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
28.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
29.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
30.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
31.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
32.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
33.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
35.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
36.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
37.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
38.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
41.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
43.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
44.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
45.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
46.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia
47.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
48.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
49.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
50.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
51.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia
52.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
53.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
54.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
55.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
56.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
59.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
60.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
61.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
62.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli
63.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
64.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
65.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
66.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
67.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
68.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
69.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
71.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
72.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
73.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team
74.
Suhardi HASSAN
75.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
76.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team
77.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
78.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
79.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
80.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
81.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
82.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
83.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
84.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
85.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
86.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
87.
Aiman CAHYADI
88.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
89.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
90.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
91.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
92.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
93.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
94.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
95.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
96.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
97.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
98.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
99.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
100.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
101.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
102.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
103.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'21"
104.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia 00'36"
105.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'47"
106.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
107.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
108.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
109.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'57"
110.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 01'21"
111.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'49"
112.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
113.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
114.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'50"
115.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
116.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
117.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'49"
118.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team 05'02"
119.
Robin MANULLANG
15'42"
120.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli 17'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Kampar - Kuala Lumpur

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 166.5 km

Date: 1 March 2014