2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  Stage 4. Subang - Genting Highlands   

16th edition

110.9 km, 2 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 2h54'44"
2.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 00'04"
3.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'05"
4.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge 00'10"
5.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha 00'26"
6.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 00'34"
7.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'46"
8.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'59"
9.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 01'17"
10.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 01'36"
11.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team 01'52"
12.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli 02'10"
13.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team 02'23"
14.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 02'38"
15.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 02'50"
16.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
17.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 02'59"
18.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'42"
19.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 04'28"
20.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 04'32"
21.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'47"
22.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'52"
23.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 05'42"
25.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 05'58"
26.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia 06'00"
27.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 06'56"
28.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
MTN - Qhubeka 07'55"
29.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 08'34"
30.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 09'10"
31.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team 09'16"
32.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team 09'28"
33.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 09'51"
34.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha 09'57"
35.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge 10'22"
36.
Robin MANULLANG
37.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 10'25"
38.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 10'32"
39.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
10'56"
40.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 11'07"
41.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
42.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia 11'34"
43.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
44.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team 11'41"
45.
Suhardi HASSAN
11'48"
46.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 11'53"
47.
Aiman CAHYADI
12'01"
48.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 12'03"
49.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 12'24"
50.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
51.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
52.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
12'29"
53.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12'39"
54.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
12'43"
55.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 13'53"
56.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14'15"
57.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 14'52"
58.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 15'06"
59.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 16'05"
60.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 16'15"
61.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 16'52"
62.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
63.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17'30"
64.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team 17'58"
65.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 18'19"
66.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 18'55"
67.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge 19'01"
68.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 19'09"
69.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 19'12"
70.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
71.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 19'31"
72.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 19'57"
73.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 20'55"
74.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
75.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 21'02"
76.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
77.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
78.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
79.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
80.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
81.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
82.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 21'07"
83.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 21'08"
84.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 21'10"
85.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
86.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 21'13"
87.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 21'17"
88.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 21'19"
89.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 21'32"
90.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 21'38"
91.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 21'43"
92.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 21'51"
93.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli 21'54"
94.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
95.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
96.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 22'05"
97.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 22'30"
98.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22'57"
99.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23'09"
100.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 23'20"
101.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23'25"
102.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
103.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 23'48"
104.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 23'51"
105.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia 24'22"
106.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 24'27"
107.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 24'46"
108.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 24'57"
109.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo 25'01"
110.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 25'14"
111.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 25'28"
112.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar 25'30"
113.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
25'39"
114.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 25'41"
115.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 25'50"
116.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
117.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team 25'52"
118.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia 26'38"
119.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli 29'01"
120.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Subang - Genting Highlands

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 110.9 km

Date: 2 March 2014