2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  Stage 5. Karak - Rembau   

16th edition

139.9 km, 3 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3h03'28"
2.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 00'04"
4.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'15"
5.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
6.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
9.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
10.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
12.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
13.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
14.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
16.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team
17.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
18.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
20.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
21.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
22.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
24.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
25.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
26.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team
27.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
28.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
29.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
30.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
31.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
32.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
33.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
34.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
35.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
36.
Aiman CAHYADI
37.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
38.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia
40.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
41.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
42.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
43.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
44.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
45.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
46.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
47.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
48.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
49.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
50.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
51.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
52.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
53.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
MTN - Qhubeka
54.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
55.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
56.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
57.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
59.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team
63.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia
65.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
66.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
67.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
68.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
69.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team
70.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
71.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
72.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
73.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
74.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
75.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
76.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
77.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
78.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
79.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
80.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
82.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
83.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
84.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Robin MANULLANG
86.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
87.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'29"
88.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli
89.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli 01'32"
90.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
91.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
92.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'53"
93.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'57"
94.
Suhardi HASSAN
03'24"
95.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
96.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
97.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 03'41"
98.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 03'43"
99.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 03'45"
100.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
101.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
102.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
103.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 03'56"
104.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 05'32"
105.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 05'43"
106.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia
107.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
108.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
109.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 07'55"
110.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
111.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
112.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
113.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
114.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
115.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
116.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
117.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 08'02"
118.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
119.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 08'37"
120.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 09'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Karak - Rembau

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 139.9 km

Date: 3 March 2014