2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  Stage 10. Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu   

16th edition

114.7 km, 8 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 2h15'55"
2.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
3.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
4.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
5.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
7.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
8.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
9.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
14.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
15.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
16.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
17.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team
18.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
19.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
20.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
21.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
23.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
24.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
25.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
26.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
27.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli
28.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team
29.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
30.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
32.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
33.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
34.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli
35.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
36.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
37.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
38.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
39.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
42.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
43.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
44.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
45.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
46.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
47.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
48.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
49.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
50.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
51.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
52.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
53.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team
54.
Suhardi HASSAN
55.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
56.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
57.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
58.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
59.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
60.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
61.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
62.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
63.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
65.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
66.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team 00'11"
67.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
68.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
69.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'14"
70.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
71.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 00'18"
72.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 00'20"
73.
Aiman CAHYADI
74.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
75.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
76.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
77.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
78.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
79.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
80.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia 00'24"
81.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'27"
82.
Robin MANULLANG
00'31"
83.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
84.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'32"
85.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
86.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
87.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
88.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
89.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia
90.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
91.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
92.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00'40"
93.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
94.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
95.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 00'48"
96.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
97.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
98.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
99.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 01'14"
100.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 01'38"
101.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
102.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 01'44"
103.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 02'05"
104.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
105.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia
106.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 02'22"
107.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
108.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
109.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team 02'53"
110.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 03'12"
111.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
112.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 03'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 114.7 km

Date: 8 March 2014