2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  Stage 9. Bandar Permaisuri - Kuala Terengganu   

16th edition

109.7 km, 7 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 2h32'21"
2.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
4.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
5.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
8.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
11.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
12.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
14.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
17.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
18.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team
19.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
20.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
22.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
23.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
24.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
25.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
26.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
28.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
29.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
30.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
32.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
33.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
34.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
35.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
36.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
37.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
38.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
39.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team
40.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
41.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
42.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
43.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
45.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
46.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
47.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
48.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
49.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
50.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
51.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
52.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia
53.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
54.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
55.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
56.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
57.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team
58.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia
59.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli
60.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
61.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
62.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
63.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
64.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
65.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
66.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
67.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
69.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
70.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
72.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
73.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
74.
Robin MANULLANG
75.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
76.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
77.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
78.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
79.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli
80.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
81.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
82.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
83.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
87.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
88.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
89.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia
90.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
91.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team
92.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
93.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
94.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 02'02"
95.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 00'00"
96.
Suhardi HASSAN
97.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
98.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
99.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
100.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
101.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
102.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Aiman CAHYADI
104.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
105.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
106.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
107.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
108.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 04'01"
109.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'00"
110.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 04'35"
111.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
112.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Bandar Permaisuri - Kuala Terengganu

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 109.7 km

Date: 7 March 2014