2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  Stage 8. Kuantan - Marang   

16th edition

202.6 km, 6 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 5h01'58"
2.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
7.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
8.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
9.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
10.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
12.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
14.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
15.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
16.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
17.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
19.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
20.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
21.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
22.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
24.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
25.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
26.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team
28.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
29.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
30.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
31.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
32.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
33.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
34.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
36.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
37.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
38.
Aiman CAHYADI
39.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
40.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
41.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
42.
Suhardi HASSAN
43.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
45.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
46.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team
47.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
48.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
49.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
50.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
51.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team
52.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
53.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
54.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
55.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
56.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
58.
Robin MANULLANG
59.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
60.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
61.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team
62.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
63.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
64.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
66.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli
67.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli
68.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
69.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia
70.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
71.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 01'31"
72.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia
73.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'00"
74.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia 01'38"
75.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'00"
76.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
77.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
78.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team 01'54"
79.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'00"
80.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
81.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
82.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 01'56"
83.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 00'00"
84.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 02'02"
85.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 00'00"
86.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
88.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
89.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
90.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
91.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
92.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
93.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 02'52"
94.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
95.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 00'00"
96.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'12"
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
98.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 00'00"
99.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
100.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
101.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 03'36"
102.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 03'50"
103.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'00"
104.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
105.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 03'50"
106.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
00'00"
107.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
108.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
109.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
110.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
111.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
112.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Kuantan - Marang

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 202.6 km

Date: 6 March 2014