2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2014  |  Stage 7. Kota Tinggi - Pekan   

16th edition

230.1 km, 5 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 5h33'12"
2.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
3.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
4.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
9.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Rico ROGERS
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
11.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
12.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
13.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
15.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
16.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
17.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
18.
Daniel KLEMME
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
19.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
20.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
21.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
22.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
23.
Lex NEDERLOF
CCN Cycling Team
24.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
25.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
26.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
27.
Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA
28.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
29.
Chaohua XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
30.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
31.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
32.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
33.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
35.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Jason CHRISTIE
CCN Cycling Team
37.
Suhardi HASSAN
38.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
39.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
40.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
41.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
42.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
43.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
44.
Tural ISGANDAROV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
45.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
46.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
47.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Zhihui JIANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
49.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
50.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
51.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
52.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
53.
John Kronborg EBSEN
CCN Cycling Team
54.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
55.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
56.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
57.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
58.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
59.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
60.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
61.
Robin MANULLANG
62.
King Wai CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
63.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
64.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
65.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
66.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
67.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
68.
Gianni BELLINI
Neri Sottoli
69.
Patrick LANE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
70.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
71.
Eric SHEPPARD
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'15"
72.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
73.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia
74.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
76.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
77.
Aiman CAHYADI
78.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
CCN Cycling Team
79.
Lok Chun WU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
80.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
81.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
82.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
83.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
84.
Roberto DE PATRE
Neri Sottoli
85.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
86.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
88.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 00'26"
89.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
90.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 00'27"
91.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 00'30"
92.
Aldi APRIANI
Indonesia
93.
Kwong LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
94.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
00'32"
95.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
96.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
97.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'37"
98.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 00'40"
99.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
100.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 00'44"
101.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
102.
Cameron BAYLY
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'53"
103.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge 00'58"
104.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 01'02"
105.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'07"
106.
Ching Ying MOW
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
107.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 01'37"
108.
Yi Hui NI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 01'55"
109.
Bambang SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 05'29"
110.
Jing YANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
111.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
112.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 05'32"
113.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
114.
Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM
Malaysia
115.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 23'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Kota Tinggi - Pekan

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 230.1 km

Date: 5 March 2014