2.HC

Abu Dhabi Tour 2016  |  Stage 3. Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet   

2nd edition

150 km, 22 October 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 3h31'31"
2.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 00'17"
3.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 00'33"
4.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 00'50"
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 00'52"
8.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'19"
9.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team 01'28"
10.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
11.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
12.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 02'05"
13.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins 02'09"
14.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 02'18"
15.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 02'31"
16.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'43"
18.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 02'55"
19.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - BikeExchange
20.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'38"
21.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 03'40"
22.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'04"
23.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 04'06"
24.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'36"
25.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - BikeExchange 06'40"
26.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 08'45"
27.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 09'35"
28.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club 12'18"
29.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
30.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
31.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
32.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
33.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
34.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
35.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
36.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
37.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
39.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
41.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
42.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
43.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12'23"
44.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - BikeExchange 13'19"
45.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 13'48"
46.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 14'17"
47.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14'28"
48.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Jaber ALMANSOORI
Nasr - Dubai 14'56"
50.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
54.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
55.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 15'00"
56.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 15'14"
57.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 15'29"
58.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
59.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club 17'04"
60.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Minsk Cycling Club
61.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
62.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'43"
63.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'47"
64.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'55"
65.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 18'47"
66.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
67.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
68.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
Nasr - Dubai
69.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Samuel WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
71.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Chun Kai FENG
Lampre - Merida
73.
Ahmed ALMANSOORI
Nasr - Dubai
74.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
76.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club 19'04"
78.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 19'14"
79.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 20'26"
80.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 20'28"
81.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 20'36"
82.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss - BDC Team
83.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
84.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff 20'49"
86.
Hammad BADR MOHAMED BANI
Nasr - Dubai 21'09"
87.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 22'09"
88.
Majid ALBALUSHI
Nasr - Dubai 22'17"
89.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 23'04"
90.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
91.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
92.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
93.
Nasser ALMEMARI
Nasr - Dubai
94.
Anton IVASHKIN
Minsk Cycling Club
95.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins
96.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
97.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins
98.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
99.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins
100.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 23'09"
101.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 23'21"
103.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff 23'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 150 km

Date: 22 October 2016