2.1

Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2016  |  Stage 3. Sagunto - Alzira   

33rd edition

173.5 km, 5 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h04'12"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
4.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
7.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
8.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
9.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini
10.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
11.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
13.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14.
Alberto CECCHIN
Team Roth
15.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
17.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
18.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Cristián TORRES
Spain
20.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
21.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
22.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
23.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
26.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
27.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
30.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
31.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
32.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
33.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
34.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
36.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
37.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
38.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
40.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
41.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
42.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
45.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
46.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Team Sky
47.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx
48.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Fabio TOMMASSINI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
50.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
53.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
54.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
55.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
56.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
57.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
58.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
59.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
62.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
63.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
65.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
67.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
68.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
69.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
70.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
71.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
73.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
74.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
76.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
79.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
80.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
81.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
82.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac
83.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
84.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx
85.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Andrei NECHITA
87.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
88.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
90.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
91.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
95.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
96.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
97.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
98.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
99.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
100.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
101.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
102.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
103.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth
104.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
105.
Juan Carlos RIUTORT MARTINEZ
Burgos - BH
106.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac
107.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
108.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
110.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
111.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
112.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
113.
Jose MIRALLES RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team
114.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Kinan Cycling Team
115.
Martin LESTIDO REY
Tusnad Cycling Team
116.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
117.
Daniel GINES MARTIN
D'Amico - Bottecchia
118.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Kinan Cycling Team
119.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
120.
Federico BURCHIO
GM Europa Ovini
121.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
122.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
123.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
124.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
125.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
126.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
127.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
129.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
130.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
132.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
133.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
134.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
135.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'21"
136.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'23"
137.
Sebastian MASCARO RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team
138.
Vadim ZHURAVLEV
Lokosphinx 00'26"
139.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth 00'29"
140.
Ryoma NONAKA
Kinan Cycling Team 00'31"
141.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 00'35"
142.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'42"
143.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 00'46"
144.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
145.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
146.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
148.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'50"
149.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 00'57"
150.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
151.
Fabio CHINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
152.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
153.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
154.
Andrey SAZANOV
GM Europa Ovini
155.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'00"
156.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'13"
157.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 01'18"
158.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
159.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
160.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team
161.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos - BH
162.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
163.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 01'21"
164.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
165.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
Tusnad Cycling Team 01'59"
166.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia 02'03"
167.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'25"
168.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
169.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
170.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
171.
Shigetomo NAKANISHI
Kinan Cycling Team
172.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
173.
David LUCAS
Spain
174.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
175.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'43"
176.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
177.
Daniel CRISTA
Tusnad Cycling Team 04'51"
178.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 00'00"
179.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini 04'51"
180.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini
181.
Keisuke ASO
Kinan Cycling Team 04'54"
182.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini 05'07"
183.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 05'08"
184.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team
185.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 05'11"
186.
Kenji ITAMI
Kinan Cycling Team 05'12"
187.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
188.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'16"
189.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sagunto - Alzira

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 173.5 km

Date: 5 February 2016