2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2016  |  Stage 6. Eibar - Eibar I.T.T.   

56th edition

16.5 km, 9 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 29'13"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 05"
3.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 18"
4.
Adam YATES
Orica - BikeExchange 53"
5.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
6.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'09"
7.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'16"
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
9.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 01'21"
10.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'26"
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 01'29"
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 01'31"
13.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
14.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 01'33"
15.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 01'37"
16.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'43"
17.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'50"
19.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 01'52"
20.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'53"
22.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step 01'55"
23.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'56"
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 01'58"
25.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
26.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'59"
27.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'03"
28.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 02'11"
29.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida 02'13"
30.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 02'17"
32.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
33.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 02'18"
34.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
35.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 02'20"
36.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'30"
37.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'32"
38.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
39.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 02'40"
40.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'42"
41.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 02'43"
42.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'46"
43.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'52"
44.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha 02'58"
45.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 03'06"
46.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
47.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'09"
48.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'10"
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 03'11"
50.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 03'13"
51.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 03'14"
52.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 03'16"
53.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 03'18"
54.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 03'19"
55.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 03'21"
57.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 03'23"
58.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'25"
59.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 03'37"
60.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 03'38"
61.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 03'40"
62.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 03'42"
63.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 03'46"
64.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'47"
65.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 03'52"
67.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 03'55"
68.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 03'58"
69.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 04'01"
70.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff 04'02"
71.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - BikeExchange 04'06"
72.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'07"
73.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
74.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 04'12"
76.
Christian MEIER
Orica - BikeExchange 04'18"
77.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 04'22"
78.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 04'27"
79.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
80.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 04'32"
81.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 04'35"
82.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 04'36"
83.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 04'40"
84.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'41"
85.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'44"
86.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 04'45"
87.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'48"
88.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'49"
89.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - BikeExchange 04'56"
90.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'59"
91.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 05'29"
92.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'31"
93.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 05'42"
94.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'44"
95.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 05'47"
96.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 05'48"
97.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - BikeExchange 06'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Eibar - Eibar I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.5 km

Date: 9 April 2016