2.UWT

Tour of Guangxi 2018  |  Stage 6. Guilin - Guilin   

2nd edition

169 km, 21 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick Step Floors 3h42'53"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
5.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
6.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
9.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
15.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
21.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
22.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors
23.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
29.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick Step Floors
31.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
33.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors
34.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
35.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
36.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
38.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
40.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
42.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
43.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
46.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
47.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
48.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
49.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
51.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
52.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
53.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
54.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
58.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
59.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
60.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
62.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
63.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
64.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
77.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
78.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
79.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
83.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
85.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
87.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
88.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
89.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
90.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 25"
93.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 28"
94.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
96.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick Step Floors 31"
99.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 39"
101.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky 50"
102.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 58"
103.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 01'05"
104.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 01'07"
106.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
107.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
109.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 01'26"
110.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
111.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'30"
112.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 01'38"
114.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
115.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'47"
116.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 11'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Guilin - Guilin

Distance: 169 km

Date: 21 October 2018