Tour Down Under 2019  |  General classification    

21st edition

General classification

15 January 2019 - 20 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 20h30'42"
2.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 13"
3.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 17"
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 19"
5.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 26"
6.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 33"
7.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 38"
8.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 40"
9.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 43"
12.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
13.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 53"
16.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
17.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 01'01"
18.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 01'06"
19.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'18"
20.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 01'27"
21.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'35"
22.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 01'36"
23.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 01'37"
24.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 01'44"
25.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 01'48"
26.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
27.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 02'00"
29.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'01"
30.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane 02'11"
31.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'12"
32.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'21"
33.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'31"
34.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 02'45"
35.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'01"
36.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 03'16"
37.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 04'00"
38.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'33"
39.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 05'19"
40.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 05'23"
41.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 05'38"
42.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 05'47"
43.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 06'07"
44.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 07'07"
45.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 07'24"
46.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 07'47"
47.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'06"
48.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'24"
49.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 08'49"
50.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 09'05"
51.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 09'07"
52.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'40"
53.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 09'55"
54.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'16"
56.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 10'48"
57.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 11'19"
58.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane 11'38"
59.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 12'04"
60.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 12'09"
61.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 12'11"
62.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 13'47"
63.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 13'48"
64.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 14'46"
65.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 14'58"
66.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 15'55"
67.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 15'57"
68.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma 16'25"
69.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 16'27"
70.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 16'52"
72.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'57"
73.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane 16'59"
74.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 17'20"
75.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 18'10"
76.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 18'33"
77.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 18'41"
78.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 19'08"
79.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 19'22"
80.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 19'50"
81.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'14"
82.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 20'23"
83.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 21'22"
84.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 21'51"
85.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 22'06"
86.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 22'10"
87.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 22'23"
88.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 22'37"
89.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 23'00"
90.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ 23'05"
91.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 23'17"
92.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 23'56"
93.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 23'57"
94.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 24'14"
95.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 24'21"
96.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 24'29"
97.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'33"
98.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team 24'52"
99.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 25'46"
100.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 25'57"
101.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 26'11"
102.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 26'51"
103.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 27'02"
104.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 27'05"
105.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 27'06"
106.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 27'08"
107.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane 27'23"
108.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 27'37"
109.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 27'54"
110.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 28'44"
111.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 30'24"
112.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 30'39"
113.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 31'06"
115.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 31'14"
116.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'00"
117.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos 32'27"
118.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 33'29"
119.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 33'56"
120.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 34'07"
121.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane 34'13"
122.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 34'22"
123.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe 36'35"
124.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 37'21"
126.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 40'32"
127.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 41'13"
128.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 42'54"
129.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 47'58"