2.PS

Volta ao Algarve 2020  |  Stage 1. Portimão - Lagos   

25th edition

195.6 km, 19 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h55'37"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
7.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
9.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
10.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
12.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Luis Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Efapel
15.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
16.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers
17.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
19.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
21.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
22.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
23.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
26.
Juan Fernando CALLE HURTADO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
28.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
Miranda - Mortagua
29.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
31.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
32.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
33.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Sacha MODOLO
Alpecin - Fenix
35.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
37.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ MARTINEZ
Aviludo - Louletano
38.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
44.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
47.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos Grenadiers
49.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
Efapel
50.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
52.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
53.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
54.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
55.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
57.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
59.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
61.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
62.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
64.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
66.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
67.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
68.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
69.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
71.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team Sunweb
72.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
76.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
79.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
80.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana Pro Team
81.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
83.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
84.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Radio Popular - Boavista
86.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
88.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
91.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Efapel
92.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
93.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Simone PETILLI
Circus - Wanty Gobert
95.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano
96.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Fabio Manuel Fernandes COSTA
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense 00'17"
98.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
Miranda - Mortagua 00'22"
99.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
100.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Radio Popular - Boavista
101.
João BENTA
Radio Popular - Boavista
102.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular - Boavista
103.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
104.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Miranda - Mortagua
105.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
107.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
109.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
110.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
111.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Gerard ARMILLAS PUBILL
Efapel
113.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
W52 - FC Porto
116.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
117.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Miranda - Mortagua
119.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'30"
122.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'37"
123.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 00'00"
124.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
125.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'14"
127.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense 00'00"
128.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb 01'26"
129.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
130.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'39"
131.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 01'43"
132.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 02'30"
133.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 04'46"
134.
Carlos SALGUEIRO
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
135.
David Barbosa RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
136.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
137.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
138.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Miranda - Mortagua
139.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos Grenadiers
140.
Emanuel Fieber DUARTE
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
141.
Afonso Miguel Martins SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista
142.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
143.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
144.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Aviludo - Louletano
145.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
146.
Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
147.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
148.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
149.
Válter PEREIRA
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
150.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Leangel Rubén LINÁREZ MENESES
Miranda - Mortagua
152.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Aviludo - Louletano
153.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
154.
Pedro Miguel Goncalves LOPES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
155.
Marvin Ferreira Martins SCHEULEN
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
156.
João MATIAS
Aviludo - Louletano
157.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Aviludo - Louletano
158.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
159.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
160.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
161.
João Paulo Brito BARBOSA
Miranda - Mortagua
162.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
Radio Popular - Boavista
163.
Gonçalo Rafael LEAÇA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
164.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
165.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano
166.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
167.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
168.
Nicolas SAENZ BALLESTEROS
Efapel 00'00"
169.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 12'12"
170.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
171.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'27"
172.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 17'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Portimão - Lagos

Distance: 195.6 km

Date: 19 February 2020